Video highlights of the 2015 State Wrestling Championships, on February 28th at the Casper Events Center.

We weren't able to get to all 42 championship matches, but thanks to an assist from Ian DeLap of TownSquare Media in Casper, Kevin Koile and Ian were able to team up and get highlights of 26 matches.

Lower Weight Classes: (145 lbs. and below)

Class 3A - 106 lbs.: Dane Waldron (Star Valley) vs. William Atnip (Lander) 0:00 - 1:40 in the video

Class 4A - 106 lbs.: Austin Cunningham (Gillette) vs. Cyro Montoya (Green River) 1:40 - 4:52 in the video

Class 3A - 113 lbs.: Noah Wozney (Powell) vs. Mark McConnell (Lander) 4:52 - 7:12 in the video

Class 2A - 113 lbs.: Dallas Taylor (Moorcroft) vs. Brodie Douglass (Lyman) 7:12 - 8:16 in the video

Class 4A - 120 lbs.: Trevor Jeffries (Gillette) vs. Cole Verner (Green River) 8:16 - 10:07 in the video

Class 3A - 120 lbs.: Jackson Taylor (Glenrock) vs. Palmer Schafer (Lander) 10:07 - 12:29 in the video

Class 4A - 126 lbs.: Ryder Jones (Cheyenne Central) vs. Chase O'Melia (Green River) 12:29 - 13:31 in the video

Class 3A - 132 lbs.: Colton Parham (Powell) vs. Chance Karst (Powell) 13:31 - 15:28 in the video

Class 2A - 132 lbs.: Hunter Angel (Sundance) vs. Ryan Bradshaw (Thermopolis) 15:28 - 16:45 in the video

Class 3A - 138 lbs.: Brandon Claye (Star Valley) vs. Nic Urbach (Powell) 16:45 - 18:26 in the video

Class 4A - 145 lbs.: Daniel Hammond (Cheyenne South) vs. Shandon Welsh (Green River) 18:26 - 18:53 in the video

Class 2A - 145 lbs.: Tate Allison (Moorcroft) vs. James Teichert (Cokeville) 18:53 - 20:56 in the video

Higher Weight Classes: (152 lbs. and above)

Class 4A - 152 lbs.: Hayden Hastings (Sheridan) vs. Logan Wagoner (Gillette) 0:00 - 0:43 in the video

Class 2A - 152 lbs.: Toby Reynolds (Moorcroft) vs. Cole Hill (Greybull/Riverside) 0:43 - 3:35 in the video

Class 3A - 152 lbs.: Justin Polkowske (Torrington) vs. Dalton Burgener (Douglas) 3:35 - 4:00 in the video

Class 3A - 160 lbs.: Hunter Haman (Douglas) vs. John Beaudrie (Cody) 4:00 - 5:46 in the video

Class 4A - 160 lbs.: Carless Looney (Laramie) vs. Jordan Fischer (Gillette) 5:46 - 6:39 in the video

Class 3A - 170 lbs.: Colter Haman (Douglas) vs. Jacob Davis (Powell) 6:39 - 8:57 in the video

Class 4A - 170 lbs.: Bryce Lundberg (Cheyenne Central) vs. William Kishpaugh (Evanston) 8:57 - 12:10 in the video

Class 3A - 182 lbs.: Bowdy Long (Mountain View) vs. Austin Hoopes (Star Valley) 12:10 - 13:46 in the video

Class 4A - 182 lbs.: Brandon Shelstad (Gillette) vs. Reece Prosser (Riverton) 13:46 - 14:35 in the video

Class 4A - 195 lbs.: Tevis Bartlett (Cheyenne East) vs. Patrick Johnson (Gillette) 14:35 - 15:55 in the video

Class 2A - 195 lbs.: Lucas Schirmer (Southeast) vs. Jace Petersen (Cokeville) 15:55 - 16:37 in the video

Class 4A - 220 lbs.: Kerry Powers (Big Horn/Sheridan) vs. Zach Taylor (Gillette) 16:37 - 20:08 in the video

Class 3A - 285 lbs.: Nathan Kern (Worland) vs. Riley Stringer (Powell) 20:08 - 21:02 in the video

Class 4A - 285 lbs.: Tory Music (Sheridan) vs. Chance Yanzick (Gillette) 21:02 - 23:48 in the video