BOYS CLASS 2A ALL-STATE:

Colby Wollenman - Big Horn

Wyatt Mirich – Big Horn

Cody Roberts – Kemmerer

Jordan Mirich – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Jeff Lewis – Lovell

Colin May- Lovell

Trent Johnson – Lusk

Blayne Gilbert- Pine Bluffs

Steven Yellowtail – Tongue River

John Soundingsides - Wyoming Indian

Jayson Ferris – Wyoming Indian

Tyson Lone Bear – Wind River

GIRLS CLASS 2A ALL-STATE:

Katey Vanhoosier - Big Horn

Mali Wright - Big Horn

Alex Ward - Burns

Michelle Bastian - Burns

Alyssa Geiser - Lovell

Karen Koritnik - Lovell

Connor Graves - Pine Bluffs

Eliza Higgins - Rocky Mountain

Kallee Wilson - Rocky Mountain

Kim Caywood - Tongue River

Ambrosia Brugh - Wyoming Indian

Rannell Oldman - Wyoming Indian

BOYS CLASS 2A ALL-CONFERENCE:

Northeast Conference:

Big Horn:

Colby Wollenman

Wyatt Mirich

Dylan Stookey

Brandon Metzger

Moorcroft:

Lloyd Fallon

Brady Blakeman

Sundance:

Reed Moore

Tongue River:

Stephen Yellowtail

Wright:

Ryan Haefele

Timmy Benedict

2A Northeast Conference Player of the Year: Stephen Yellowtail - Tongue River

Southeast Conference:

Burns:

Colton Wright

Brodie Eklund

Lingle-Ft. Laramie:

Jordan Mirich

Cameron Cook

Lusk:

Michael Coon

Trent Johnson

Jert DeGering

Pine Bluffs:

Blayne Gilbert

Southeast:

Kody McClun

2A Southeast Conference Player of The Year: Jordan Mirich - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Northwest Conference:

Greybull:

Dillon McCoy

Travis Sylvester

Lovell:

Jeff Lewis

Colin May

Cody Savage

Riverside:

Clint Getzfreid

Bryant Wood

Rocky Mountain:

Brandon Foster

Guy Jones

Shoshoni:

Grayson Medicine Cloud

2A Northwest Conference Player of the Year:

Jeff Lewis - Lovell

Southwest Conference:

Big Piney:

Shane Copeland

Ken Howard

Kemmerer:

Cody Roberts

JR Popp

Sean Wood

Saratoga:

Thomas Koenig

Wind River:

Jesse Brown

Tyson Lone Bear

Roger Wagon

Wyoming Indian:

John Soundingsides

Jayson Ferris

Lorenzo Underwood

2A Southwest Conference Player of the Year:

Cody Roberts - Kemmerer

GIRLS CLASS 2A ALL-CONFERENCE:

Northeast Conference:

Big Horn:

Molly Carlson

Katey Vanhoosier

Mali Wright

Moorcroft:

Elysha Stahla

Sundance:

Kacie O'Connor

Tongue River:

Kim Caywood

Joree LaFrance

Sarah Nielsen

Wright:

Kylee Eddleman

Hayden Yeradi

2A Northeast Conference Player of the Year:

Katey Vanhoosier - Big Horn

Southeast Conference:

Burns:

Michelle Bastian

Alex Ward

Bailey Ward

Lingle-Ft. Laramie:

Heather Gibbs

Lusk:

Rebecca Lashmett

Pine Bluffs:

Connor Graves

Laura Gross

Kodi Ragsdale

Southeast:

Jesselyn Burroughs

Hailie Pragnell

2A Southeast Conference Player of the Year:

Alex Ward - Burns

Northwest Conference:

Greybull:

Jackie Miller

Lovell:

Alyssa Geiser

Karen Koritnik

Erin Robertson

Leanne Winterholler

Rocky Mountain:

Leslie Blackburn

Eliza Higgins

Lauren Peterson

Kailee Wilson

Shoshoni:

Coralee Spratt

2A Northwest Conference Player of the Year:

Karen Koritnik - Lovell

Southwest Conference:

Big Piney:

Sarah Shafer

Emily Sims

Kemmerer:

Tia Tiller

Amber Simpson

Bianca Zuniga

Saratoga:

Kelsey Jones

Wind River:

Amanda C'Bearing

Josee Vogel

Tristan Yellowplume

Wyoming Indian:

Ambrosia Brugh

Anneshia Hill

Ranell Oldman

2A Southwest Conference Player of the Year:

Ranell Oldman - Wyoming Indian