Coaches from the 3A teams have voted on which players they say, are the best on their side of the state.

3A East:

Austin Patterson - Senior - Riverton

Logan Hartbank - Senior - Riverton

Tristan White - Junior - Riverton

Caleb Richmond - Junior - Riverton

Bo Patterson - Junior - Riverton

Liam Vincent - Junior - Riverton

Brandon Fullerton - Junior - Riverton

Logan Barker - Senior - Douglas

Seth Harris - Senior - Douglas

Garrett Boner - Senior - Douglas

Austyn Matthews - Senior - Douglas

Blake Sanderson - Senior - Douglas

Chance Miller - Senior - Douglas

Austin Degner - Senior - Douglas

Layne McGuire - Senior - Douglas

Dalton Burgner - Junior - Douglas

Colter Haman - Junior - Douglas

Bay Parks - Junior - Douglas

Cody Ballek - Junior - Buffalo

Kasen Filbert - Junior - Buffalo

Dylan Bender - Junior - Buffalo

Jeremia Nicholson - Junior - Buffalo

Jack Mazurie - Senior - Lander

Jess Oldham - Senior - Lander

Reb Lindwurm - Senior - Lander

Arion Mefferd - Senior - Lander

Kyle LaTorre - Senior - Lander

Noah Rohrbacher - Junior - Lander

Tallen Connell - Junior - Lander

Jaxon Hedges - Junior - Lander

Pete Spriggs - Junior - Lander

Woodrow Davidson - Senior - Rawlins

Isaac Jefferson - Junior - Rawlins

Jalen Krening - Junior - Rawlins

Brett Spencer - Senior - Torrington

Will Anderson - Senior - Torrington

Caden Coffelt - Senior - Torrington

Trey Faessler - Junior - Torrington

Juan Gomez - Junior - Torrington

Skyler Miller - Sophomore - Torrington

3A East Offensive Player of the Year: Austyn Matthews - Douglas

3A East Defensive Player of the Year: Logan Barker - Douglas

3A East Offensive Lineman of the Year: Bo Patterson - Riverton

3A East Defensive Lineman of the Year: Bay Parks - Douglas

3A East Special Teams Player of the Year: Trey Faessler - Torrington

3A East Coach of the Year: Jay Rhoades - Douglas

 

3A West:

Ryan Nieters - Senior - Cody

David Lee - Senior - Cody

Brandon Hinze - Senior - Cody

Carter Myers - Junior - Cody

Cap McClure - Junior - Cody

Brayden Fuesner - Junior - Cody

Noah Rivera - Junior - Cody

Tate Pehringer - Junior - Cody

Garrett Wilson - Senior - Green River

Connor Rackley - Senior - Green River

Kris Lunde - Senior - Jackson

Will Elzemeyer - Senior - Jackson

Brandon Hernandez - Senior - Jackson

Theo Dawson - Sophomore - Jackson

Zach Thompson - Senior - Powell

Matthew Widdicombe - Senior - Powell

Hayden Cragoe - Senior - Powell

Cory Heny - Senior - Powell

Anthony Lujan - Senior - Powell

Garrett Lynch - Senior - Powell

Brendon Phister - Senior - Powell

Garrett Michael - Senior - Powell

Dillon Ohman - Senior - Powell

Riley Stringer - Junior - Powell

Carter Baxter - Junior - Powell

Kalei Smith - Junior - Powell

Ty Herd - Junior - Powell

Bryan Burton - Senior - Star Valley

Sam Gertsch - Senior - Star Valley

Trace Haderlie - Senior - Star Valley

Tyler Allred - Senior - Star Valley

Garrett Gregg - Senior - Star Valley

Brennen Robinson - Senior - Star Valley

Trevor Palmer - Senior - Star Valley

Dayne Abrams - Senior - Star Valley

Austin Hoopes - Junior - Star Valley

Andy Nield - Junior - Star Valley

Kaden McElhinny - Senior - Worland

Casey Hernandez - Senior - Worland

Hoyt Nicholas - Sophomore - Worland

3A West Player of the Year: Hayden Cragoe - Powell