4A Football All-Conference List 2013
Coaches from the 4A teams have voted on which players they think are the best on their side of the state.
Although there are no conferences in 4A, a list was compiled anyway, because a player can not be considered for all-state, unless they make the all-conference list.
4A East: (Gillette, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Kelly Walsh and Laramie)
Tight Ends:
Tyler Fortuna - Senior - Gillette
Seth Moerkerke - Senior - Gillette
Wide Receivers:
Cameron Johnson - Senior - East
Talon Nelson - Junior - Gillette
Cody Kelley - Senior - Gillette
Dan Gochenour - Senior - Kelly Walsh
Brian Lopez - Senior - East
Offensive Linemen:
Brett Schoeffer - Senior - East
Jon Settelmeyer - Senior - Gillette
Luke Sather - Senior - Gillette
Jake Geil - Senior - Kelly Walsh
Scott McIntosh - Senior - East
Tyler Whisenhunt - Senior - East
Carson Mack - Senior - Gillette
Aaron Leichtweis - Senior - South
Quarterback:
Tevis Bartlett - Junior - East
Austin Fort - Senior - Gillette
Running Back:
Adam Haberkorn - Senior - South
Shane Brooks - Senior - East
Dustin Erisman - Senior - Gillette
Austin Sullins - Junior - Kelly Walsh
Punter:
Kyle Russell - Senior - Laramie
Offense At-Large:
Drew Burman - Senior - Laramie
Defensive Lineman:
Bryce Lyman - Senior - Gillette
Eric Williams - Senior - East
Brett Schaeffer - Senior - East
Clay Carlson - Senior - Kelly Walsh
Jason Winkler - Senior - Gillette
Danny Bradfield - Junior - Laramie
Brandon Shelstad - Junior - Gillette
Linebackers:
Billy Williams - Senior - Gillette
Ben Wisdorf - Junior - East
Zach Taylor - Sophomore - Gillette
Kooper Adams - Senior - Kelly Walsh
Jordan Fischer - Junior - Gillette
Isaac Taylor - Junior - East
Defensive Backs:
Tevis Bartlett - Junior - East
Cody Kelley - Senior - Gillette
Kirk Durtsche - Senior - Kelly Walsh
Clinton Jaure - Senior - East
Caden Erickson - Junior - Gillette
Robert Dilsaver - Senior - South
Kick Return Specialist:
Cody Kelley - Senior - Gillette
Kicking Specialist:
Austin Fort - Senior - Gillette
Defense At-Large:
Ben Groeneweg - Senior - East
4A East Offensive Player of the Year: Tevis Bartlett - East
4A East Defensive Player of the Year: Billy Williams - Gillette
4A East Lineman of the Year: Bret Schaffer - East
4A East Coach of the Year: Chad Goff - East
4A West: (Natrona, Sheridan, Cheyenne Central, Rock Springs, Evanston)
Tight Ends:
Austin Luers - Junior - Natrona
Josh Harshman - Junior - Natrona
Wide Receivers:
Tayton Montgomery - Junior - Central
Logan Wilson - Junior - Natrona
Nick Gill - Senior - Sheridan
Joe Shassetz - Junior - Sheridan
Nick Blume - Senior - Rock Springs
Offensive Linemen:
Taven Bryan - Senior - Natrona
Justin Orum - Senior - Sheridan
Tyler Julian - Senior - Sheridan
Judd Stewart - Senior - Central
Michael Bailey - Senior - Natrona
Cole Wilkinson - Senior - Evanston
Damon Macleary - Senior - Central
Grayson Sipe - Senior - Central
Quarterback:
Sam Turner - Senior - Natrona
Kameron Eckard - Senior - Sheridan
Running Back:
Daniel Sessions - Senior - Sheridan
Stevann Brown - Junior - Natrona
Colbey Bruney - Junior - Sheridan
Hyrum Peterson - Junior - Evanston
Punter:
Logan Wilson - Junior - Natrona
Offense At-Large:
Josh Seghetti - Senior - Natrona
Defensive Lineman:
Taven Bryan - Senior - Natrona
Judson White - Senior - Sheridan
Michael Bailey - Senior - Natrona
Judd Stewart - Senior - Central
Cody Delk - Senior - Sheridan
Grayson Sipe - Senior - Central
Eric Sowers - Senior - Evanston
Linebackers:
Ethan Hall - Senior - Sheridan
Brad Gillis - Senior - Natrona
Cooper Mirich - Junior - Central
Josh Harshman - Junior - Natrona
Darek Mattinson - Senior - Rock Springs
Colbey Bruney - Junior - Sheridan
Defensive Backs:
Logan Wilson - Junior - Natrona
Daniel Sessions - Senior - Sheridan
Tayton Montgomery - Junior - Central
Ryan Schwieger - Senior - Natrona
Joe Shassetz - Junior - Sheridan
McLean Eddins - Senior - Rock Springs
Kick Return Specialist:
Nick Gill - Senior - Sheridan
Kicking Specialist:
Logan Wilson - Junior - Natrona
Defense At-Large:
Ethan Hoopes - Senior - Sheridan
4A West Offensive Player of the Year: Sam Turner - Natrona
4A West Defensive Player of the Year: Taven Bryan - Natrona
4A West Lineman of the Year: Mike Bailey - Natrona
4A West Coach of the Year: Brick Cegelski - Central