4A East: (Although there are no conferences in 4A, this list was created for the sole purpose of post-season accolades)

Offense:

Tight Ends:

1st Team: Riley Ryan - Sheridan (unanimous)

1st Team: Joe Ash - East

2nd Team: Cody Okray - Gillette

2nd Team: Hayden Legerski - Sheridan

Honorable Mention: Austen Motily - East

Wide Receivers:

1st Team: David Riedl - Central

1st Team: Dani Fischer - Gillette

1st Team: Gabe Dahmke - Sheridan

1st Team: Craig Welniak - Laramie

1st Team: Tanner Moser - Gillette

1st Team: Cameron Jaure - East

2nd Team: Greg Ashley - Central

2nd Team: Tate Hilgenkamp - Laramie

2nd Team: Burke Burgess - Gillette

2nd Team: Josh Braunschweig - Central

Honorable Mention: Riley Pontillo - Central

Honorable Mention: Stephen Alm - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Travis Tweeten - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Brandon Wolfe - East

Honorable Mention: Taylor Kraft - Sheridan

Offensive Lineman:

1st Team: Aaron Gray - Sheridan (unanimous)

1st Team: Anthony Valdez - East

1st Team: Caleb Olson - Gillette

1st Team: Collin Eisenman - Sheridan

1st Team: Tod Wenger - East

1st Team: Josh Teeter - Laramie

1st Team: Mitch Godwin - Sheridan

1st Team: Matt Brown - Gillette

2nd Team: Josh Roberts - Central

2nd Team: Caleb Sawyer - Sheridan

2nd Team: Trenton Curtis - East

2nd Team: Justin Honken - Laramie

2nd Team: Brandon Sterken - Gillette

2nd Team: James Fossett - Central

2nd Team: T.J. Stark - East

Honorable Mention: Scotty Wollen - Sheridan

Honorable Mention: Kole Lyda - Central

Honorable Mention: Chris Keller - Central

Honorable Mention: Dylan Haddix - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Paden Bauder - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Justin Berkey - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Gavyn Bates - East

Quarterback:

1st Team: Kade Wasson - Gillette

1st Team: Trevon Hinker - East

2nd Team: Kyler Robinson - Central

2nd Team: Kevin Bakkehaug - Sheridan

2nd Team: Billy Hysong - Laramie

Running Back:

1st Team: Jordan Roberts - Sheridan (unanimous)

1st Team: Jeremy Woods - East

1st Team: Nick Bazemore - Gillette

1st Team: Hayes Stone - East

2nd Team: Taylor Bigelow - Gillette

Punter:

1st Team: Kyler Robinson - Central

2nd Team: Tanner Moser - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Treall Bunting - East

Honorable Mention: Gabe Dahmke - Sheridan

At-Large Offense:

1st Team: Kyler Robinson - Central

2nd Team: Hayden Legerski - Sheridan

Honorable Mention: Treht Curtis - East

Honorable Mention: Shad Wilson - Laramie

Defense:

Ends:

1st Team: Aaron Gray - Sheridan

1st Team: Austen Motily - East

1st Team: Shane Noonan - Central

1st Team: Caleb Sawyer - Sheridan

2nd Team: Kyler Adams - Gillette

2nd Team: Colton Carlson - East

2nd Team: Noah Cowper - Laramie

2nd Team: Stephen Alm - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Jace Jacobs - Gillette

Down Lineman:

1st Team: Anthony Valdez - East (unanimous)

1st Team: Braxton Rosalez - Sheridan

1st Team: Trenton Curtis - East

1st Team: Brady Wilkison - Laramie

2nd Team: Robert Armitage - Central

2nd Team: Brandon Sterken - Gillette

2nd Team: Josh Teeter - Laramie

2nd Team: Christian Robinson - East

2nd Team: Caleb Olson - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Christos Zympas - Central

Honorable Mention: Jake Golombeski - Gillette

Linebackers:

1st Team: Matt Carver - Central

1st Team: Joe Ash - East

1st Team: Collin Eisenman - Sheridan

1st Team: Connor Dewine - Gillette

1st Team: Riley Ryan - Sheridan

2nd Team: Cody Okray - Gillette

2nd Team: Taylor Wisdork - East

2nd Team: Jordan Roberts - Sheridan

2nd Team: Hayden Legerski - Sheridan

2nd Team: Taylor Bigelow - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Hunter Wick - Laramie

Honorable Mention: Seth Edeen - Central

Honorable Mention: Nate Johnston - Laramie

Honorable Mention: Talon Bullock - Central

Defensive Backs:

1st Team: Cameron Jaure - East

1st Team: Burke Burgess - Gillette

1st Team: Trey Herrera - East

1st Team: Birney Brayton - Sheridan

1st Team: Matt Munoz - Central

1st Team: Michael Shifrar - Sheridan

2nd Team: Dani Fischer - Gillette

2nd Team: Casey Carlton - Sheridan

2nd Team: David Riedl - Central

2nd Team: Tyler Loose - Laramie

2nd Team: Nick Bazemore - Gillette

2nd Team: Josh Braunschweig - Central

Honorable Mention: Kris Adams - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Hayes Stone - East

Honorable Mention: Luis Reyes - East

Honorable Mention: Nate Kane - Sheridan

Honorable Mention: Joe Ortegon - Laramie

Honorable Mention: Micah Scissons - Central

Honorable Mention: Nate Driver - Gillette

Kick Return Specialist:

1st Team: Dani Fischer - Gillette

2nd Team: Jeremy Woods - East

Honorable Mention: Matt Munoz - Central

Honorable Mention: Gabe Dahmke - Sheridan

Kicking Specialist:

1st Team: Riley Ryan - Sheridan (unanimous)

2nd Team: Tanner Moser - Gillette

Honorable Mention: Trey Herrera - East

At-Large Defense:

1st Team: Hayden Legerski - Sheridan

2nd Team: Taylor Wisdorf - East

Honorable Mention: Dani Fischer - Gillette

4A East Offensive Player of the Year:

1st Team: Jordan Roberts - Sheridan (unanimous)

2nd Team: Jeremy Woods - East

Honorable Mention: Kade Wasson - Gillette

4A East Defensive Player of the Year:

1st Team: Colin Eisenman - Sheridan

2nd Team: Joe Ash - East

Honorable Mention: Matt Carver - Central

4A East Lineman of the Year:

1st Team: Aaron Gray - Sheridan

2nd Team: Anthony Valdez - East

4A East Coach of the Year:

Don Julian - Sheridan

4A West: (Although there are no conferences in 4A, this list was created for the sole purpose of post-season accolades)

Offense:

Tight Ends:

1st Team: Ryan Anaya - Natrona (unanimous)

1st Team: Chance Malmstrom - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Casey Keith - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team: Ben Pieper - Natrona

Wide Receivers:

1st Team: Terry Jackson - Kelly Walsh (unanimous)

1st Team: Tyler Chandler - Evanston

1st Team: Brecken Biggs - Natrona

1st Team: Zach Legerski - Rock Springs

1st Team: Logan Eads - Natrona

2nd Team: Camilo Martinez - Natrona

2nd Team: Rocco O'Neill - Evanston

2nd Team: Cody Clutter - Natrona

2nd Team: Luke McConville - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team: Chandler Meeboer - Natrona

Honorable Mention: Preston Ackerman - Rock Springs

Honorable Mention: Tailor Wilkening - Rock Springs

Honorable Mention: Brady Dalen - Natrona

Offensive Lineman:

1st Team: Jake Thomas - Natrona

1st Team: Reece Bown - Evanston

1st Team: Austin Wright - Kelly Walsh

1st Team: Colter Bentley - Natrona

1st Team: Dallas Buller - Rock Springs

1st Team: Shane Officer - Evanston

1st Team: Chad Reay - Rock Springs

1st Team: James Marshall - South

2nd Team: Khaymon Bell - Natrona

2nd Team: Isaac Bayer - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team: Taven Bryan - Natrona

2nd Team: Aaron Cheese - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Skeiler Cadena - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Connor True - Natrona

2nd Team: Greg Lensert - Natrona

2nd Team: Daniel Swett - Evanston

2nd Team: Nick Washburn - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Brent Rhodes - Rock Springs

Quarterback:

1st Team: Cody Vollmar - Natrona (unanimous)

1st Team: Will Barker - Evanston

2nd Team: Cameron Downs - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Jacob Tapp - Kelly Walsh

Running Back:

1st Team: Matt Eddington - Evanston (unanimous)

1st Team: Tanner McQuillan - Rock Springs

1st Team: Josh Flannigan - Natrona

1st Team: Denton Wilson - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team: Tom Myler - Natrona

2nd Team: Austin Lever - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Logan Roszel - Kelly Walsh

Punter:

1st Team: Josh Flannigan - Natrona (unanimous)

2nd Team: Tanner Fischer - Kelly Walsh

Honorable Mention: Rock Springs

At-Large Offense:

1st Team: Austin Lever - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Tom Myler - Natrona

Honorable Mention: Kirk Durtsche - Kelly Walsh

Defense:

Ends:

1st Team: Caleb Seghetti - Natrona

1st Team: Scott Lowe - Evanston

1st Team: Jake Thomas - Natrona

1st Team: Austin Wright - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team: Zach Legerski - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Aaron Cheese - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Rayden Davis - Rock Springs

Down Lineman:

1st Team: Adam Britton - Natrona (unanimous)

1st Team: Austin Wiggins - Evanston

1st Team: Jordan Hilling - Kelly Walsh

1st Team: Dallas Buller - Rock Springs

1st Team: Colter Bentley - Natrona

2nd Team: Chad Reay - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Jesse Marshall - South

2nd Team: Jacob Mathews - Rock Springs

Linebackers:

1st Team: Dan Reese - Natrona (unanimous)

1st Team: Tyler Stout - Evanston

1st Team: Austin Ducello - Natrona

1st Team: Chance Malstrom - Rock Springs

1st Team: Matt Eddington - Evanston

2nd Team: Casey Keith - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team: Tom Myler - Natrona

2nd Team: Brent Rhodes - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Kooper Adams - Kelly Walsh

2nd Team: Ryan Anaya - Natrona

Honorable Mention: Tom Malmburg - Kelly Walsh

Honorable Mention: Austin Lever - Rock Springs

Honorable Mention: Wyatt Day - Evanston

Honorable Mention: James Sedey - Rock Springs

Defensive Backs:

1st Team: Cody Vollmar - Natrona (unanimous)

1st Team: Rocco O'Neill - Evanston

1st Team: Brecken Biggs - Natrona

1st Team: Stallone Cruz - Rock Springs

1st Team: Kirk Durtsche - Kelly Walsh

1st Team: Issac Cooper - Natrona

2nd Team: Preston Ackerman - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Josh Flannigan - Natrona

2nd Team: Todd Gray - Rock Springs

2nd Team: Breton Vansyoc - Evanston

2nd Team: Logan Jones - Natrona

2nd Team: Tanner McQuillan - Rock Springs

Honorable Mention: Nick Blume - Rock Springs

Honorable Mention: Turner Hyatt - Kelly Walsh

Kick Return Specialist:

1st Team: Cody Vollmar - Natrona

2nd Team: Terry Jackson - Kelly Walsh

Honorable Mention: Denton Wilson - Kelly Walsh

Honorable Mention: Matt Eddington - Evanston

Honorable Mention: Tanner McQuillan - Rock Springs

Honorable Mention: Josh Flannigan - Natrona

Honorable Mention: Andy Moyte - South

Kicking Specialist:

1st Team: Taylor King - Natrona

2nd Team: Tanner Fischer - Kelly Walsh

At-Large Defense:

1st Team: Nate Waples - Natrona

2nd Team: Marco Sanchez - Kelly Walsh

Honorable Mention: Andy Moyte - South

4A West Offensive Player of the Year:

1st Team: Cody Vollmar - Natrona

2nd Team: Matt Eddington - Evanston

Honorable Mention: Terry Jackson - Kelly Walsh

4A West Defensive Player of the Year:

1st Team: Dan Reese - Natrona (unanimous)

4A West Lineman of the Year:

1st Team: Jake Thomas - Natrona

2nd Team: Reece Bown - Evanston

4A West Coach of the Year:

Steve Harshman - Natrona