The Alpine Ski skiers were in Red Lodge, MT this past weekend with Cody hosting, while the Nordic skiers were in Lander.

Action resumes the weekend of January 27-28. Alpine will be in Casper, while Nordic is in Park City, UT.

Here are the results!

ALPINE SKI: (Cody Invitational)

Boys Slalom: (Top 3 Finishers on 2 Runs Combined Listed)

1. Brad Cook (Jackson) - 1 minute 47.87 seconds

2. David Gilmore (Jackson) - 1:49.46

3. Erik Bale (Natrona) - 1:50.99

Boys Slalom Team Scores:

1. Jackson - 71 points

2. Kelly Walsh - 26

3. Natrona - 25

4. Cody - 18

5. Laramie - 16

6. Pinedale - 15

Boys Giant Slalom: (Top 3 Finishers on 2 Runs Combined Listed)

1. Brad Cook (Jackson) - 1 minute 42.46 seconds

2. David Gilmore (Jackson) - 1:45.15

3. Matt Deane (Kelly Walsh) - 1:48.31

Boys Giant Slalom Team Scores:

1. Jackson - 63 points

2. Pinedale - 40

3. Kelly Walsh - 30

4. Cody - 22

5. Laramie - 16

6. Natrona - 0

Boys Total Team Scores:

1. Jackson – 134 points

2. Kelly Walsh – 56

3. Pinedale - 55

4. Cody - 40

5. Laramie - 32

6. Natrona - 25

Girls Slalom: (Top 3 Finishers on 2 Runs Combined Listed)

1. Lily Wasser (Laramie) - 1 minute 53.31 seconds.

2. Jaime Pardee (Jackson) - 1:53.90

3. Cora McCandless (Jackson) - 1:55.20

Girls Slalom Team Scores:

1. Jackson – 71 points

2. Cody – 36

3. Laramie - 29

4. Pinedale - 16

5. Kelly Walsh - 11

6. Natrona - 8

Girls Giant Slalom: (Top 3 Finishers on 2 Runs Combined Listed)

1. Jaime Pardee (Jackson) - 1 minute 48.96 seconds.

2. Cora McCandless (Jackson) – 1:49.82

3. Isabel McDowell (Jackson) - 1:50.46

Girls Giant Slalom Team Scores:

1. Jackson – 71 points

2. Cody – 44

3. Pinedale - 23

4. Natrona – 17

5. Laramie - 16

6. Kelly Walsh - 0

Girls Total Team Scores:

1. Jackson – 142

2. Cody – 80

3. Laramie – 45

4. Pinedale - 39

5. Natrona - 25

6. Kelly Walsh - 11

NORDIC SKI: (Lander Invitational)

Boys Jan. 13th 1K Sprint: (Top 3 Finishers Listed)

1. Henry Austin (Lander) – 3 minutes 55.8 seconds.

2. Andrew Hill (Natrona) - 4:05.8

3. Matt Hurlock (Lander) - 4:09.0

Girls Jan. 13th 1K Sprint: (Top 3 Finishers Listed)

1. Catherine Cloetta (Jackson) - 4 minutes 41.3 seconds

2. Louisa Austin (Lander) - 4:53.7

3. Allison Schimming (Lander) - 4:54.3

Boys Jan. 14th Freestyle Skate: (Top 3 Finishers Listed)

1. Henry Austin (Lander) - 27 minutes 4.4 seconds

2. Ryan Buchmeier (Lander) - 28:31.2

3. Sawyer Thomas (Jackson) - 28:46.0

Girls Jan. 14th Freestyle Skate: (Top 3 Finishers Listed)

1. Laura Stamp (Natrona) – 31 minutes, 24.5 seconds

2. Louisa Austin (Lander) - 32:54.6

3. Lindsay Hall (Natrona) - 33:55.2

Boys Team Scores: (2 Day Total)

1. Lander - 142 points

2. Natrona - 101

3. Kelly Walsh – 82

4. Laramie - 62

5. Jackson - 28

6. Cody - 4

7. Pinedale - 1

Girls Team Scores: (2 Day Total)

1. Lander - 151 points

2. Natrona - 116

3. Jackson - 66

4. Kelly Walsh – 57

5. Laramie – 30

6 and 7 (tie). Cody and Pinedale – 0

To see more Nordic Ski results…CLICK HERE!