Boys Basketball: 2A/1A All-Conference Lists
Time for the post-season awards!
Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association met this past weekend to vote on which individuals from which teams received all-conference honors.
The all-state list will be released on Wednesday, March 7th:
2A East:
Matthew Wigglesworth - Big Horn
Connor McCafferty - Big Horn
Chad Lemaster - Burns
Colton Wright - Burns
Travis Romsa - Burns
Brodie Eklund - Burns
Ryan Prather- Lusk
Hunter Dockery - Lusk
Trever Nelson - Moorcroft
Chance Sullivan - Moorcroft
Levi Peterson - Moorcroft
Taylor Fornstrom - Pine Bluffs
JC Thurin - Pine Bluffs
Ben Gates - Saratoga
Thomas Koenig - Saratoga
Rylan Moon - Southeast
Zac Zimmerer - Southeast
Derek Yeadon - Sundance
Kyle Shamion - Sundance
Stephen Yellowtail - Tongue River
Tanner Dockery - Tongue River
Timmy Benedict - Wright
2A Northeast Conference Player of the Year: Stephen Yellowtail - Tongue River
2A Southeast Conference Player of the Year: Zac Zimmerer - Southeast
2A West:
Jordan Sims - Big Piney
Austin Frazier - Greybull
Travis Sylvester - Greybull
Cruz Martinez - Kemmerer
A.J. Nishi - Kemmerer
Brady Magee - Kemmerer
Colin May - Lovell
Dylan Hultgren - Lovell
Cody Savage - Lovell
Ryan Clark - Lovell
Clint Getzfreid - Riverside
Bryant Wood - Riverside
Michael Bernhisel - Rocky Mountain
Bryce Ward - Rocky Mountain
Grayson Medicine Cloud - Shoshoni
Tyson Lonebear - Wind River
Roger Wagon - Wind River
Jesse Brown - Wind River
John Soundingsides - Wyoming Indian
Alvin Spoonhunter - Wyoming Indian
Joey Aragon - Wyoming Indian
Ron Michell - Wyoming Indian
2A Northwest Player of the Year: Colin May - Lovell
2A Southwest Player of the Year: John Soundingsides - Wyoming Indian
1A East:
Adam Van Norman - Midwest
Ty Fenster - Midwest
Chad Rinker - Midwest
Markus Koch - Kaycee
Chase Gosney - Kaycee
Jordan Largent - Kaycee
Story Penning - Hulett
Jon Mason - Normative Services
Isaiah Valero - Normative Services
Judd Brost - Upton
Wyatt Burr - Upton
Cameron Cook - Lingle Ft. Laramie
Garrett Meyer - Lingle Ft. Laramie
Anthony Hill - Lingle Ft. Laramie
Marcus Lovett - Chugwater
Gage Cunningham - Guernsey-Sunrise
Brian Steiner - Guernsey-Sunrise
Richard Clark - Rock River
Cory McCallister - Rock River
Keith Smith - Rock River
1A Northeast Player of the Year: Adam Van Norman - Midwest
1A Southeast Player of the Year: Cameron Cook - Lingle Ft. Laramie
1A West:
Daniel Wille - Little Snake River
Rex Stanley - Little Snake River
Miles Englehart - Little Snake River
Conner Lee - Little Snake River
Waddie Love - Encampment
Gavin Pantle - Encampment
Dustin Davis - Cokeville
Quade Palm - H.E.M.
Kris Chriswisser - H.E.M.
Logan Burningham - Ten Sleep
Friscot Erdahl - Ten Sleep
Daniel Davidson - Burlington
Anson George - Burlington
Preston Wardell - Burlington
Seth Bennett - Meeteese
AustinTharp - Dubois
Mitchell Baker - Dubois
Tyrell Finley - Dubois
Cole Littleshield - St. Stephens
Lakota Oldman - St. Stephens
1A Northwest Player of the Year: Logan Burningham - Ten Sleep
1A Southwest Player of the Year: Daniel Wille - Little Snake River