This is the last weekend of the regular season for 2A and 1A teams!

4A and 3A still have another week to go, but for the smaller schools, some teams are down to their last chance to try to avoid the play-in game, if it's not too late already.

Friday, February 17th:

Class 4A:

#4 East 45 #2 Sheridan 38

#3 Gillette 59 Central 32

Laramie 57 South 27

Kelly Walsh 41 Rock Springs 40

Class 3A:

#1 Lander 58 Cody 54

#2 Torrington 53 Glenrock 38

#3 Star Valley 45 Lyman 32

#4 Powell 75 Pinedale 31

#5 Buffalo 46 Newcastle 34

Jackson 44 Mountain View 40

Class 2A:

#3 Wyoming Indian 70 #2 Wind River 65 - Wind River wins coin toss tie-breaker for the #1 seed out of the southwest.

Greybull 57 Tongue River 39

Southeast 39 Pine Bluffs 28

Big Horn 60 Sundance 54

Lusk 56 Wright 40

Riverside 54 Thermopolis 43

Kemmerer 48 Big Piney 27

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River 67 H.E.M. 37

#2 Burlington 55 #4 Ten Sleep 48

Cokeville 43 Farson-Eden 35

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 58 Guernsey 37

Hulett 68 Arvada-Clearmont 49

Rock River 74 Chugwater 44

Dubois 64 Meeteetse 32

Inter-Class:

3A Wheatland 77 #4 2A Burns 36

#5 2A Moorcroft 65 1A Upton 51

Saturday, February 18th:

Class 4A:

Central 36 #2 Sheridan 35

#3 Gillette 75 #4 East 41

#5 Riverton 54 Kelly Walsh 50

Natrona 50 Rock Springs 43

Class 3A:

#4 Powell 66 #1 Lander 43

#2 Torrington 56 #5 Buffalo 47

#3 Star Valley 60 Mountain View 29

Douglas 57 Glenrock 44

Cody 60 Pinedale 24

Newcastle 41 Rawlins 38

Lyman 50 Jackson 39

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 79 Thermopolis 61

#4 Burns 59 Pine Bluffs 38

Tongue River 52 Sundance 50

Big Horn 51 Rocky Mountain 50 - Down 15 at start of 4th quarter, BH outscores RM 21-5. Connor McCafferty gets the winner with 7 seconds to go.

Saratoga 54 Walden, CO 39

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River 77 Encampment 39

#4 Ten Sleep 43 Hulett 35

H.E.M. 71 Chugwater 44

Glendo at Oelrichs, SD - Cancelled

Dubois 72 Farson-Eden 34

St. Stephens 55 Meeteetse 48

Inter-Class:

#2 1A Burlington 60 2A Riverside 55

2A Southeast 44 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39

2A Big Piney 34 1A Cokeville 26

2A Lusk 73 1A Guernsey 52