Games and wins are starting to become more critical, as teams are trying to grab spots for the upcoming regional tournaments.

4A starts the second round of conference play this weekend, and big games lurk in the other classes.

Here are the scores and schedules for the weekend.

Friday, February 10th:

Class 4A:

#1 Evanston 35 Natrona 32

#2 Sheridan 48 Laramie 45

#3 Gillette 77 South 47

Kelly Walsh 34 Green River 20

Class 3A:

#1 (tie) Lander 46 #4 Star Valley 44

Lyman 53 #3 Powell 52

#5 Buffalo 56 Rawlins 48

Douglas 66 Worland 38

Wheatland 58 Glenrock 46

Cody 36 Mountain View 14

Jackson 52 Pinedale 44

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 51 Big Piney 36

#2 Lovell 68 Riverside 50

#3 Wyoming Indian 102 Kemmerer 58 - Soundingsides with 45 pts, 11 3's

Big Horn 68 Tongue River 58

Wright 68 Sundance 65

Pine Bluffs 68 Potter-Dix, NE 49

Rocky Mountain 51 Greybull 49

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River 59 Cokeville 33

#2 Burlington 71 St. Stephens 39

#3 Midwest 64 Chugwater 35

Rock River 2 #4 Normative Services 0 (FORFEIT)

#5 Ten Sleep 73 Meeteetse 38

Kaycee 88 Arvada-Clearmont 42

Moorcroft JV 51 Hulett 42

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 48 Banner County, NE 42

Inter-Class:

2A Lusk 47 3A Newcastle 40

2A Saratoga 52 1A H.E.M. 47

1A Dubois 59 2A Shoshoni 56

Saturday, February 11th:

Class 4A:

#1 Evanston 45 Kelly Walsh 34

#2 Sheridan 55 South 40

#3 Gillette 40 Laramie 34

#4 East 57 Central 55 OT

#5 Riverton 58 Rock Springs 38

Natrona 48 Green River 36

Class 3A:

#1 (tie) Lander 43 Jackson 39

Wheatland 52 #1 (tie) Torrington 50

#3 Powell 57 Mountain View 23

#4 Star Valley 72 Pinedale 15

Newcastle 47 Douglas 44

Rawlins 55 Glenrock 42

Lyman 43 Cody 34

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 74 Kemmerer 59

#3 Wyoming Indian 67 Big Piney 45

#4 Burns 60 Saratoga 33

Greybull 64 Big Horn 54

Tongue River 45 Wright 43

Pine Bluffs 56 Lusk 48

Riverside 41 Rocky Mountain 35

Thermopolis 57 Shoshoni 54 - Bobcats end a 17 game losing streak.

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River 63 Farson-Eden 19

#2 Burlington 48 Dubois 31

#3 Midwest 65 #4 Normative Services 49

#5 Ten Sleep 80 St. Stephens 78

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 50 Kaycee 36

Encampment 2 Chugwater 0 (FORFEIT)

H.E.M. 2 Glendo 0 (FORFEIT)

Inter-Class:

#2 2A Lovell 76 3A Worland 45

2A Southeast 50 1A Guernsey 30