Thursday, January 13th:

Class 3A:

#2 Wheatland 105 Glenrock 36

Class 2A:

Moorcroft 57 Hot Springs, SD  51 - at West River Tournament at Wall, SD

Class 1A:

#3 H.E.M. 76 Chugwater 15

#5 Kaycee 43 Midwest 31

Arvada-Clearmont 52 Buffalo Freshmen 26

Harding County, SD 84 Hulett 29

Faith, SD 69 Upton 40 - at West River Tournament at Newell, SD

Inter-Class:

3A Powell 58 2A Rocky Mountain 45

2A Wind River 79 1A Dubois 46

Friday, January 14th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 64 #2 Natrona 56

#3 Rock Springs 57 Laramie 50

East 69 Scottsbluff, NE 45

Billings, MT Skyview 59 #4 Sheridan 47

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 60 #4 Rawlins 45

#3 Torrington 79 Thermopolis 52

Lyman 48 #5 Jackson 45

Douglas 54 South 21

Mountain View 66 Rich County, UT 53

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 73 Shoshoni 38

#2 Big Horn 68 #5 (tie) Tongue River 53

#3 Kemmerer 84 Saratoga 36

#4 Wyoming Indian 88 Wind River 78

Pawnee, CO 60 #5 (tie) Pine Bluffs 57

Wright 63 Sundance 42

Greybull 67 Riverside 45

Burns 62 Southeast 37

Lusk 67 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47

Wall, SD 63 Moorcroft 52 - at West River Tournament at Wall, SD

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River 63 #2 St. Stephens 50

#3 H.E.M. 55 Encampment 20

Hulett 63 Arvada-Clearmont 47

Rock River 86 Normative Services 43

Burlington 61 Meeteetse 26

Midwest 47 Guernsey 41

North Gem, ID 43 Cokeville 41

Newell, SD 71 Upton 37 - at West River Tournament at Newell, SD

Inter-Class:

#5 4A Evanston 70 3A Worland 46

4A Riverton 54 3A Lander 48

3A Cody 48 4A Star Valley 44

Saturday, January 15th:

Class 4A:

#4 Sheridan 68 #2 Natrona 61 2 OT's

Laramie 57 Green River 36

Scottsbluff, NE 56 Central 50

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 74 South 24

#2 Wheatland 69 Thermopolis 51

#4 Rawlins 75 Glenrock 34

#5 Jackson 59 Mountain View 32

Newcastle 54 Douglas 52 OT

Powell 51 Lander 50 OT

Class 2A:

#1 Lovel 64 Greybull 24

#4 Wyoming Indian 67 Rocky Mountain 65

Southeast 58 #5 (tie) Pine Bluffs 54

#5 (tie) Tongue River 60 Riverside 44

Burns 85 Wright 64

Saratoga 63 Big Piney 57

Moorcroft 38 New Underwood, SD 35 - at West River Tournament at Rapid City, SD

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River 66 Farson-Eden 24

#4 Ten Sleep 71 Meeteetse 52

Meeteetse 52 Arvada-Clearmont 20

Burlington 53 Dubois 34

Glendo 48 H.E.M. JV 33

Rock River 65 Midwest 19

Upton 56 Edgemont, SD 36 - at West River Tournament at Rapid City, SD

Inter-Class:

#5 4A Evanston 60 3A Cody 36

#3 4A Rock Springs 88 3A Worland 47

3A Lyman 53 1A Cokeville 46

#3 2A Kemmerer 70 3A Pinedale 15

2A Lingle-Ft. Laramie at 1A Chugwater (Cancelled)

2A Lusk 69 1A Guernsey 30

#2 2A Big Horn 60 #5 1A Kaycee  52