Boys Basketball Scoreboard: Nov. 29, Dec. 1-3
Tuesday, November 29th:
Lyman 59 Kemmerer 47
Thursday, December 1st:
Glendo at H.E.M. - Postponed to December 15th
Cheyenne Invitational: (Windsor, CO could not make it today. Natrona will take their place vs. Laramie and the NC-South game is not happening)
Rock Springs 86 South 69
#3 Evanston 58 #5 East 57
#4 Natrona 56 Laramie 40
Kelly Walsh 47 Central 40
Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:
#1 Torrington 52 Alliance, NE 41
Big Horn Basin Shootout:
Greybull 72 Big Piney 31
Ft. Collins, CO Tournament:
#1 Little Snake River 81 Northern Colorado Titans (Loveland, CO) 37
Friday, December 2nd:
#2 Sheridan 88 Green River 51
Star Valley 52 Bear Lake, ID 49
Meeteetse 54 Arvada-Clearmont 24
Southeast 42 Morrill, NE 15
Cheyenne Invitational:
#3 Evanston 53 Central 52 OT
#5 East 73 #4 Natrona 66
Laramie 63 Rock Springs 58
Central 47 Windsor, CO 41
South 49 Kelly Walsh 48
East-West Invitational at Cody:
Jackson 61 Newcastle 50
#2 Wheatland 95 Pinedale 36
Riverton 59 #5 Powell 55
#3 Lander 53 #4 Buffalo 43
Rawlins 52 Cody 51
Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:
Gering, NE 54 #1 Torrington 51
Thermopolis Invitational:
Tongue River 71 #2 St. Stephens 27
Mountain View 60 Thermopolis 51
Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:
Glenrock 38 Lusk 34
Pine Bluffs 46 Sundance 40
#3 Burns 57 #4 Big Horn 52
#3 Burns 38 Glenrock 32
Pine Bluffs 45 #4 Big Horn 40
Sundance 51 Lusk 47
Big Horn Basin Shootout at Greybull/Riverside/Burlington:
Greybull 55 Dubois 39
Riverside 60 Farson-Eden 15
#1 Lovell 65 #5 Kemmerer 35
#3 Burlington 54 Big Piney 26
Greybull 55 #5 Kemmerer 40
Rocky Mountain 65 Dubois 53
Riverside 48 Big Piney 27
Wind River 78 #3 Burlington 50
Carbon County Classic at Encampment:
H.E.M. 62 Rawlins Freshmen 23
Saratoga 56 Little Snake River JV 20
Shoshoni 78 Cokeville 49
Encampment 55 Wright 47
Upton Tournament:
Moorcroft 51 #4 Kaycee 31
Midwest 56 Normative Services 46 (Non-Conference Game)
#5 Ten Sleep 63 Hulett 30
Upton 39 Guernsey 24
#4 Kaycee 56 Normative Services 41 (Non-Conference Game)
Guernsey 65 Hulett 39
Bayard, NE Tournament:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 59 Bayard, NE 51
Ft. Collins, CO Tournament:
#1 Little Snake River 85 Hope Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 22
Saturday, December 3rd:
#1 Gillette 66 Green River 43
#2 Sheridan 63 Billings, MT Senior 55
Douglas 59 Worland 35
Meeteetse 46 Farson-Eden 19
Cheyenne Invitational:
#5 East 75 Rock Springs 46
#3 Evanston 37 Laramie 36
Windsor, CO 69 South 43
East 58 Kelly Walsh 37
#4 Natrona 65 Central 59
East-West Invitational at Cody:
Riverton 65 Pinedale 28
#4 Buffalo 45 Jackson 32
Newcastle 42 Cody 41
#3 Lander 47 #2 Wheatland 40
#5 Powell 69 Rawlins 39
#3 Lander 55 Newcastle 31
Riverton 59 Jackson 33
Rawlins 64 Pinedale 48
#5 Powell 65 #2 Wheatland 61
#4 Buffalo 44 Cody 34
Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:
#1 Torrington 64 Sidney, NE 45
Thermopolis Invitational:
Tongue River 64 Thermopolis 48
Mountain View 58 #2 St. Stephens 41
Mountain View 52 Tongue River 51
Thermopolis 59 #2 St Stephens 44
Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:
#3 Burns 48 Sundance 39
#4 Big Horn 65 Lusk 55
Glenrock 53 Pine Bluffs 39
Big Horn Basin Shootout at Greybull/Riverside/Burlington:
Riverside 67 Dubois 28
Wind River 60 #1 Lovell 51
#5 Kemmerer 51 Rocky Mountain 43
Wind River 38 Greybull 32
Rocky Mountain 52 Big Piney 40
#1 2A Lovell 57 #3 1A Burlington 54
Carbon County Classic at Encampment:
Rawlins Freshmen vs. Cokeville
Wright 58 H.E.M. 31
Saratoga 47 Encampment 41
Shoshoni 53 Little Snake River JV 39
Wright 59 Cokeville 50
Saratoga 50 H.E.M. 42
Encampment 60 Shoshoni 45
Upton Tournament:
Moorcroft 34 Midwest 29
#5 Ten Sleep 58 Upton 56 OT
7th Place Game: Normative Services 75 Hulett 50 (Non-Conference Game)
5th Place Game: #4 Kaycee 43 Guernsey 34
3rd Place Game: Midwest 56 Upton 43 (Non-Conference Game)
1st Place Game: Moorcroft 66 #5 Ten Sleep 46
Bayard, NE Tournament:
Bridgeport, NE 40 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 27 OT
Ft. Collins, CO Tournament:
#1 Little Snake River 58 Front Range Baptist Academy (Ft. Collins, CO) 55