February 16th is the last day of the regular season for 2A and 1A, while the 4A/3A regular season ends on February 23rd.

Here are the latest standings as of February 3rd.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 5-0, 15-2

Laramie 4-1, 14-3

East 2-3, 5-12

Sheridan 2-3, 7-10

Central 1-4, 6-9

South 1-4, 8-10

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Riverton 4-1, 17-2

Evanston 4-1, 11-7

Kelly Walsh 3-2, 9-9

Natrona 2-3, 6-10

Rock Springs 2-3, 7-11

Green River 0-5, 4-13

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Rawlins 8-1, 12-4

Douglas 7-2, 10-8

Buffalo 5-3, 11-5

Wheatland 6-4, 12-5

Torrington 4-5, 6-10

Glenrock 4-5, 9-9

Newcastle 2-7, 7-10

Worland 0-9, 0-17

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 9-0, 13-3

Lander 6-3, 11-6

Lyman 6-3, 11-5

Powell 5-4, 7-8

Jackson 5-4, 9-8

Cody 3-6, 7-10

Mountain View 2-7, 7-9

Pinedale 0-9, 1-16

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Big Horn 5-1, 14-5

Moorcroft 4-3, 14-5

Wright 3-3, 7-11

Tongue River 2-3, 8-10

Sundance 0-4, 2-13

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Lusk 7-0, 17-2

Pine Bluffs 4-1, 10-6

Burns 2-3, 9-9

Saratoga 2-5, 7-12

Southeast 0-6, 0-17

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 5-0, 16-1

Thermopolis 4-2, 10-10

Rocky Mountain 3-2, 9-8

Greybull 2-5, 8-12

Riverside 0-5, 1-16

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 4-0, 17-2

Big Piney 4-1, 10-9

Kemmerer 2-3, 7-11

Shoshoni 2-5, 8-14

Wind River 1-4, 7-14

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 8-1, 13-7

Kaycee 7-1, 11-6

Midwest 5-3, 11-8

Hulett 3-6, 4-13

Normative Services 1-6, 2-12

Arvada-Clearmont 0-7, 3-13

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 14-3

Rock River 7-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-14

Glendo 0-11

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 5-0, 17-0

Ten Sleep 4-1, 16-2

St. Stephens 2-3, 3-11

Dubois 2-4, 6-8

Meeteetse 0-5, 9-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 6-0, 17-2

Encampment 4-1, 12-3

Cokeville 2-3, 10-6

Farson-Eden 1-4, 1-15

H.E.M. 0-5, 1-18