Boys Basketball Standings: February 12th
Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including February 12th.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Sheridan 7-0, 17-2
Gillette 5-2, 15-5
East 4-2, 15-4
Laramie 2-4, 7-11
Central 1-4, 8-10
South 0-7, 4-16
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Evanston 7-0, 18-2
Kelly Walsh 4-3, 7-12
Natrona 4-3, 8-12
Riverton 3-3, 14-5
Rock Springs 1-5, 6-13
Green River 1-6, 6-12
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Torrington 10-1, 14-4
Buffalo 8-2, 11-6
Wheatland 8-4, 11-6
Rawlins 8-4, 10-6
Glenrock 4-6, 8-10
Douglas 4-7, 6-12
Newcastle 3-7, 7-11
Worland 0-14, 1-18
3A West (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Lander 10-1, 17-2
Powell 9-2, 14-3
Star Valley 8-3, 12-6
Lyman 7-4, 11-6
Cody 4-7, 6-12
Mountain View 3-8, 7-12
Jackson 2-9, 3-16
Pinedale 1-10, 2-17
2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Moorcroft 7-1, 17-4
Big Horn 4-3, 10-11
Tongue River 4-3, 11-9
Wright 2-6, 10-12
Sundance 1-5, 6-13
2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Burns 6-1, 18-2
Lusk 4-4, 10-10
Pine Bluffs 3-3, 12-7
Southeast 3-4, 10-9
Saratoga 2-6, 8-12
2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 5-1, 15-3
Rocky Mountain 5-2, 8-10
Greybull 5-3, 15-7
Riverside 2-5, 8-10
Thermopolis 0-6, 2-19
2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Wind River 7-0, 21-1
Wyoming Indian 5-1, 16-5
Kemmerer 3-4, 8-13
Big Piney 1-6, 4-16
Shoshoni 1-6, 9-14
1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Midwest 8-1, 17-3
Normative Services 7-2, 11-7
Kaycee 6-3, 9-12
Upton 5-4, 9-12
Hulett 1-8, 1-16
Arvada-Clearmont 0-9, 3-14
1A Southeast:
Rock River 10-9
Guernsey 7-12
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 7-12
Chugwater 1-10
Glendo 1-16
1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Burlington 7-0, 15-4
Ten Sleep 5-2, 15-6
Dubois 3-4, 7-9
St. Stephens 2-5, 6-15
Meeteetse 0-6, 8-11
1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Little Snake River 6-0, 20-0
Cokeville 5-2, 6-11
Encampment 4-3, 13-6
H.E.M. 2-5, 11-10
Farson-Eden 0-7, 0-16