Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including February 5th.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Sheridan 5-0, 15-2

Gillette 3-2, 13-5

East 3-2, 14-4

Laramie 2-2, 7-9

Central 1-3, 8-9

South 0-5, 4-14

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Evanston 5-0, 16-2

Kelly Walsh 3-2, 6-11

Natrona 3-2, 7-11

Riverton 2-3, 13-5

Rock Springs 1-4, 6-12

Green River 1-4, 6-10

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington 10-0, 14-3

Buffalo 7-2, 10-6

Rawlins 7-3, 10-6

Wheatland 6-4, 9-6

Glenrock 4-4, 8-8

Douglas 3-6, 5-11

Newcastle 2-7, 6-10

Worland 0-13, 1-16

3A West (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lander 8-1, 15-2

Powell 8-1, 13-2

Star Valley 7-2, 11-5

Lyman 5-4, 8-6

Mountain View 3-6, 7-10

Cody 3-6, 5-11

Pinedale 1-8, 2-15

Jackson 1-8, 2-15

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Moorcroft 7-1, 17-4

Tongue River 3-2, 10-8

Big Horn 3-3, 9-10

Sundance 1-4, 4-12

Wright 1-5, 9-11

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burns 5-1, 17-2

Lusk 4-3, 8-9

Pine Bluffs 2-2, 10-6

Southeast 3-4, 9-9

Saratoga 1-5, 6-11

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 4-1, 13-3

Rocky Mountain 4-1, 7-9

Greybull 5-2, 14-6

Riverside 1-4, 7-9

Thermopolis 0-6, 1-19

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Wind River 5-0, 19-1

Wyoming Indian 3-1, 14-5

Kemmerer 3-2, 8-11

Big Piney 1-4, 4-13

Shoshoni 1-6, 9-12

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Midwest 7-1, 15-3

Normative Services 6-1, 9-5

Kaycee 5-3, 8-10

Upton 5-4, 9-11

Hulett 1-8, 1-15

Arvada-Clearmont 0-7, 3-12

1A Southeast:

Rock River 7-9

Guernsey 7-10

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-12

Chugwater 1-8

Glendo 1-13

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 5-0, 13-4

Ten Sleep 3-2, 13-6

Dubois 3-3, 6-8

St. Stephens 2-3, 6-13

Meeteetse 0-5, 8-10

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 18-0

Cokeville 5-1, 6-10

Encampment 4-3, 11-6

H.E.M. 2-5, 10-8

Farson-Eden 0-6, 0-15