The season is about half-way complete, as teams continue to progress through their schedule.

Here are the latest standings as of January 20th.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 2-0, 12-2

East 1-0, 4-9

Laramie 1-1, 11-3

Sheridan 1-1, 6-8

Central 0-1, 5-6

South 0-2, 7-8

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Evanston 2-0, 9-6

Riverton 1-0, 14-1

Kelly Walsh 1-1, 7-8

Natrona 1-1, 5-8

Rock Springs 0-1, 5-9

Green River 0-2, 4-10

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Douglas 5-1, 8-7

Rawlins 5-1, 9-4

Wheatland 4-2, 9-3

Torrington 4-2, 6-7

Buffalo 3-2, 9-4

Glenrock 2-4, 7-8

Newcastle 1-5, 6-8

Worland 0-7, 0-14

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 5-0, 9-3

Lyman 5-1, 9-3

Powell 4-1, 6-5

Jackson 3-3, 7-7

Lander 2-3, 7-6

Cody 2-3, 5-7

Mountain View 1-5, 6-7

Pinedale 0-6, 1-12

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Moorcroft 4-1, 13-3

Big Horn 4-1, 11-4

Tongue River 1-2, 6-8

Wright 1-3, 5-10

Sundance 0-3, 2-12

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Lusk 5-0, 14-1

Pine Bluffs 3-1, 8-4

Burns 1-2, 6-7

Saratoga 1-4, 5-10

Southeast 0-3, 0-13

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 3-0, 11-1

Thermopolis 3-1, 8-8

Rocky Mountain 2-1, 7-6

Greybull 1-4, 7-9

Riverside 0-3, 0-12

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 4-0, 15-1

Big Piney 3-1, 5-8

Kemmerer 2-2, 5-8

Wind River 1-3, 6-12

Shoshoni 0-4, 6-12

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 4-0, 8-5

Upton 4-1, 8-7

Midwest 2-2, 7-7

Hulett 2-3, 3-8

Normative Services 1-4, 2-9

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 3-9

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 11-2

Rock River 4-7

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-11

Glendo 0-9

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 3-0, 14-0

Ten Sleep 3-1, 13-2

St. Stephens 2-1, 3-9

Meeteetse 0-3, 8-5

Dubois 0-3, 4-6

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 3-0, 10-1

Little Snake River 3-0, 13-2

Cokeville 2-2, 10-2

Farson-Eden 1-3, 1-11

H.E.M. 0-4, 1-15