Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including January 22nd.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Sheridan 2-0, 12-2

East 1-0, 12-2

Laramie 1-1, 6-8

Gillette 1-1, 11-4

Central 0-1, 7-7

South 0-2, 4-11

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Evanston 2-0, 13-2

Riverton 1-0, 12-2

Natrona 1-1, 5-10

Green River 1-1, 6-7

Rock Springs 0-1, 5-9

Kelly Walsh 0-2, 2-11

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington 6-0, 10-3

Wheatland 6-1, 9-3

Buffalo 4-2, 6-6

Rawlins 5-3, 7-6

Glenrock 3-3, 7-7

Douglas 3-4, 5-8

Newcastle 0-5, 4-8

Worland 0-9, 1-12

3A West (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Powell 5-0, 10-1

Star Valley 4-1, 8-4

Lander 3-1, 10-2

Lyman 4-2, 7-4

Mountain View 2-4, 6-8

Cody 1-4, 3-9

Pinedale 1-4, 1-11

Jackson 1-5, 2-12

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Moorcroft 3-1, 12-4

Big Horn 3-2, 8-7

Sundance 1-1, 4-8

Tongue River 1-2, 6-8

Wright 1-3, 8-9

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burns 4-0, 14-1

Lusk 3-2, 6-7

Pine Bluffs 2-2, 8-5

Southeast 2-2, 7-7

Saratoga 0-5, 4-11

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 3-0, 10-2

Rocky Mountain 3-0, 6-6

Greybull 3-2, 12-4

Riverside 0-3, 5-7

Thermopolis 0-4, 1-15

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Wind River 4-0, 17-1

Wyoming Indian 3-1, 12-4

Kemmerer 2-2, 6-10

Big Piney 1-3, 3-10

Shoshoni 0-4, 7-9

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Normative Services 5-0, 8-4

Midwest 4-0, 11-2

Kaycee 2-2, 5-9

Upton 2-3, 6-9

Hulett 1-5, 1-10

Arvada-Clearmont 0-4, 3-8

1A Southeast:

Rock River 7-6

Guernsey 5-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-8

Chugwater 0-6

Glendo 0-7

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 3-0, 9-4

Dubois 2-1, 5-5

Ten Sleep 2-2, 10-6

St. Stephens 1-2, 5-10

Meeteetse 0-3, 7-8

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 3-0, 14-0

Cokeville 3-1, 4-9

Encampment 2-1, 9-4

H.E.M. 1-3, 8-6

Farson-Eden 0-4, 0-11