Most teams, except 4A, have completed their first run through their conference and are getting ready for the second run.

Here are the latest standings as of January 27th.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 4-0, 14-2

Laramie 2-1, 12-3

East 2-1, 5-10

Sheridan 2-2, 7-9

South 0-3, 7-9

Central 0-3, 5-8

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Evanston 3-0, 10-6

Riverton 2-1, 15-2

Kelly Walsh 2-2, 8-9

Natrona 2-2, 6-9

Rock Springs 1-2, 6-10

Green River 0-3, 4-11

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Rawlins 6-1, 10-4

Buffalo 5-2, 11-4

Douglas 5-2, 8-8

Torrington 4-3, 6-8

Wheatland 4-4, 10-5

Glenrock 3-4, 8-8

Newcastle 2-5, 7-8

Worland 0-8, 0-16

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 7-0, 11-3

Lyman 6-2, 10-4

Powell 5-2, 7-6

Lander 4-3, 9-6

Cody 3-4, 7-8

Jackson 3-4, 7-8

Mountain View 1-6, 6-8

Pinedale 0-8, 1-14

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Moorcroft 4-1, 14-3

Big Horn 4-1, 13-4

Wright 2-3, 6-10

Tongue River 1-3, 7-9

Sundance 0-3, 2-12

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Lusk 7-0, 16-1

Pine Bluffs 3-1, 9-5

Burns 1-3, 7-9

Saratoga 1-4, 6-11

Southeast 0-4, 0-15

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 4-0, 13-1

Thermopolis 4-1, 9-9

Rocky Mountain 2-2, 7-8

Greybull 1-4, 7-10

Riverside 0-4, 1-14

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 4-0, 15-2

Big Piney 3-1, 7-8

Kemmerer 2-2, 6-9

Shoshoni 1-4, 7-13

Wind River 1-4, 6-13

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 6-0, 10-5

Upton 6-1, 10-7

Midwest 4-2, 9-7

Hulett 2-5, 3-11

Normative Services 1-6, 2-11

Arvada-Clearmont 0-5, 3-11

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 13-3

Rock River 6-7

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-13

Glendo 0-9

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 4-0, 16-0

Ten Sleep 3-1, 15-2

Dubois 2-3, 6-6

St. Stephens 2-3, 3-11

Meeteetse 0-4, 8-6

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 5-0, 15-2

Encampment 3-0, 11-2

Cokeville 2-3, 10-4

Farson-Eden 1-4, 1-14

H.E.M. 0-4, 1-17