Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including January 8th.

4A East:

East 10-2

Sheridan 8-2

Gillette 7-4

Central 7-5

Laramie 4-6

South 3-7

4A West:

Riverton 10-2

Evanston 9-2

Green River 4-6

Natrona 4-7

Rock Springs 4-7

Kelly Walsh 2-7

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington 3-0, 6-3

Buffalo 3-0, 5-3

Wheatland 3-1, 6-3

Rawlins 3-1, 5-4

Glenrock 1-1, 5-5

Douglas 2-3, 3-7

Newcastle 0-2, 4-4

Worland 0-7, 0-9

3A West (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Powell 4-0, 8-1

Star Valley 3-1, 7-3

Lander 3-1, 9-1

Lyman 2-2, 5-4

Mountain View 2-2, 6-6

Cody 1-3, 3-7

Pinedale 1-3, 1-9

Jackson 0-4, 1-10

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Big Horn 2-0, 6-5

Moorcroft 1-1, 7-3

Sundance 0-0, 3-6

Wright 0-1, 7-6

Tongue River 0-1, 4-6

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burns 2-0, 10-0

Southeast 1-0, 5-4

Lusk 2-2, 4-6

Pine Bluffs 1-1, 6-3

Saratoga 0-3, 4-7

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 1-0, 6-2

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 4-5

Greybull 1-1, 9-3

Riverside 0-0, 5-3

Thermopolis 0-2, 1-11

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Wind River 1-0, 13-1

Wyoming Indian 1-0, 9-3

Kemmerer 1-0, 4-8

Big Piney 0-1, 1-8

Shoshoni 0-2, 7-6

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Normative Services 4-0, 6-3

Midwest 2-0, 7-2

Upton 2-1, 5-5

Kaycee 1-1, 3-6

Arvada-Clearmont 0-2, 2-6

Hulett 0-5, 0-9

1A Southeast:

Rock River 4-4

Guernsey 3-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-7

Chugwater 0-3

Glendo 0-4

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 1-0, 6-4

Dubois 1-0, 4-4

St. Stephens 1-1, 3-8

Meeteetse 0-1, 7-4

Ten Sleep 0-1, 7-5

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 1-0, 10-0

Encampment 1-0, 7-2

Cokeville 1-0, 2-8

Farson-Eden 0-1, 0-8

H.E.M. 0-2, 5-5