Half of the state champions in basketball have been crowned, now it's time for the other half.

Here are the latest standings as of March 3rd.

Standings include games played at regional and state tournaments.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 10-0, 22-2

Laramie 8-2, 19-5

Central 4-6, 10-13

Sheridan 4-6, 9-14

South 2-8, 11-15

East 2-8, 5-18

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Riverton 8-2, 22-4

Evanston 7-3, 15-10

Kelly Walsh 6-4, 15-11

Rock Springs 5-5, 11-15

Natrona 4-6, 8-15

Green River 0-10, 4-19

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Rawlins 12-2, 18-7

Buffalo 11-3, 18-7

Douglas 10-4, 16-10

Wheatland 7-7, 16-9

Torrington 7-7, 9-15

Glenrock 6-8, 11-14

Newcastle 3-11, 10-16

Worland 0-14, 1-25

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 13-1, 19-5

Powell 10-4, 16-8

Lyman 10-4, 17-8

Lander 9-5, 16-10

Jackson 7-7, 12-13

Cody 5-9, 12-14

Mountain View 2-12, 8-16

Pinedale 0-14, 1-23

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Big Horn 7-1, 23-6

Moorcroft 5-3, 18-10

Tongue River 4-4, 12-13

Wright 4-4, 10-16

Sundance 0-8, 2-19

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Lusk 8-0, 24-5

Pine Bluffs 6-2, 15-9

Burns 4-4, 15-14

Saratoga 2-6, 8-15

Southeast 0-8, 2-21

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 8-0, 25-1

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 12-12

Thermopolis 5-3, 16-14

Greybull 2-6, 10-17

Riverside 0-8, 1-21

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 8-0, 25-4

Big Piney 5-3, 14-15

Kemmerer 4-4, 9-15

Shoshoni 2-6, 8-17

Wind River 1-7, 8-19

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 9-1, 18-10

Upton 9-1, 19-10

Midwest 6-4, 13-12

Hulett 4-6, 6-17

Arvada-Clearmont 1-9, 4-16

Normative Services 1-9, 2-15

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 20-7

Rock River 11-11

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-21

Glendo 0-16

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 26-1

Ten Sleep 6-2, 24-5

Dubois 3-5, 9-11

St. Stephens 3-5, 7-16

Meeteetse 0-8, 10-12

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 25-3

Encampment 6-2, 15-7

Cokeville 4-4, 13-9

Farson-Eden 2-6, 2-20

H.E.M. 0-8, 1-23