Boys Soccer: All-Conference 2014
Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association, have voted on who they believe are the best boys soccer players, in the East and West Conferences.
4A East:
Forwards:
Noah Snider - Laramie
Alex Germann - Gillette
Tayton Montgomery - Central
Colter Carzoli - Sheridan
Shuaib Hamid - South
Alex Corbin - East
Mid-Fielders:
Andrew Barnes - Laramie
Lucas Thorsness - Laramie
Camdin Hinkel - Gillette
Tyler Greener - Gillette
Hayden Humphrey - Central
Tyler Misener - Central
Reed Ritterbusch - Sheridan
Adam Haberkorn - South
Defenders:
Gavin Worden - Laramie
Cormac Martinez del Rio - Laramie
Jaden Allen - Gillette
Lane Knievel - Gillette
Lane Barten - Sheridan
Tony Menghini - Central
Logan Dahill - East
Caleb Pushcar - East
Goalies:
Andrew Hays - Gillette
Kyle Russell - Laramie
Brandon Troudt - Central
4A West:
Forwards:
Seth Romsa - Kelly Walsh
Alan Wendlandt - Rock Springs
Chase Erickson - Green River
Victor Alatorre - Green River
Jairo Razo - Evanston
Scot Sowards - Riverton
Mid-Fielders:
Tristan White - Riverton
Tanner Trumble - Green River
Connor Shipman - Natrona
Elias Vlastos - Natrona
Robert George - Kelly Walsh
Nathan Richardson - Kelly Walsh
Edwin Muniz - Rock Springs
Eric Ramirez - Rock Springs
Defenders:
Caleb Ogg - Riverton
Ryan Axthelm - Riverton
Brock Lancaster - Rock Springs
Kellyn Goodrich - Rock Springs
Jared Thornburg - Green River
Kyle Goglio - Green River
Ben Kunz - Evanston
Anthony Keith - Natrona
Goalies:
Alexander Marchal - Green River
Ty Woodward - Riverton
Austin Pinter - Evanston
3A East:
Forwards:
Blayn Watson - Douglas (Junior)
Jonathan Acosta - Rawlins (Sophomore)
Zane Hengel - Buffalo (Junior)
Garrett Monroe - Buffalo (Senior)
Daniel Lobera - Lander (Freshman)
Kyle Leemon - Lander (Senior)
Mid-Fielders:
Cody Lebert - Douglas (Senior)
Cesar Garcia - Rawlins (Senior)
Will Berth Magallans - Rawlins (Senior)
Cole Brothwell - Torrington (Senior)
James Musselman - Buffalo (Senior)
Mitchell Wilcox - Buffalo (Senior)
Daniel Bolding - Lander (Senior)
Eli Lowham - Lander (Senior)
Defenders:
Kohlton Harkness - Douglas (Senior)
Kieran Winter - Newcastle (Senior)
Logan Kelly - Rawlins (Senior)
Michael Gottschin - Torrington (Senior)
Wyatt Somson - Torrington (Senior)
Adam Arredando - Lander (Senior)
Casey Winger - Lander (Senior)
Nathan Gilbert - Buffalo (Senior)
Chandler Rodriguez - Buffalo (Senior)
Goalies:
Hamp Gunderman - Buffalo (Senior)
Alex McAnelly - Torrington (Senior)
Micah Thompson - Douglas (Senior)
3A East Co-Players of the Year: Kyle Leemon - Lander AND James Musselman - Buffalo
3A East Coach of the Year: Kris Will - Newcastle
3A West:
Forwards:
Will Horstmann - Jackson (Junior)
Tristan Wagner - Jackson (Sophomore)
Dayne Abrams - Star Valley (Senior)
Trace Haderlie - Star Valley (Senior)
Tyler Ouellette - Powell (Senior)
Taylor Neuman - Cody (Senior)
Mid-Fielders:
Angelo Prosceno - Cody (Junior)
Emilo Raya - Powell (Senior)
Trey Ouellette - Powell (Sophomore)
Taner Trujillo - Pinedale (Senior)
Juan Morillon - Jackson (Junior)
Josh Gilmore - Jackson (Junior)
Bryan Burton - Star Valley (Senior)
Jacob Lamm - Worland (Sophomore)
Defenders:
Nathan Weyrichs - Worland (Junior)
Eric Pantuso - Star Valley (Senior)
Jimmy Hessler - Jackson (Junior)
Danny Becerra - Jackson (Sophomore)
Paden Anderson - Pinedale (Junior)
Kaylum Thayne - Pinedale (Junior)
Noah Katz - Powell (Senior)
Jordan Steckler - Cody (Senior)
Goalies:
Creel Smith - Jackson (Junior)
Zach McIssac - Cody (Freshman)
Tyler Tashima - Worland (Senior)
3A West Player of the Year: Not provided
3A West Coach of the Year: Not provided