Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association, have voted on who they believe are the best boys soccer players, in the East and West Conferences.

4A East:

Forwards:

Noah Snider - Laramie

Alex Germann - Gillette

Tayton Montgomery - Central

Colter Carzoli - Sheridan

Shuaib Hamid - South

Alex Corbin - East

Mid-Fielders:

Andrew Barnes - Laramie

Lucas Thorsness - Laramie

Camdin Hinkel - Gillette

Tyler Greener - Gillette

Hayden Humphrey - Central

Tyler Misener - Central

Reed Ritterbusch - Sheridan

Adam Haberkorn - South

Defenders:

Gavin Worden - Laramie

Cormac Martinez del Rio - Laramie

Jaden Allen - Gillette

Lane Knievel - Gillette

Lane Barten - Sheridan

Tony Menghini - Central

Logan Dahill - East

Caleb Pushcar - East

Goalies:

Andrew Hays - Gillette

Kyle Russell - Laramie

Brandon Troudt - Central

 

4A West:

Forwards:

Seth Romsa - Kelly Walsh

Alan Wendlandt - Rock Springs

Chase Erickson - Green River

Victor Alatorre - Green River

Jairo Razo - Evanston

Scot Sowards - Riverton

Mid-Fielders:

Tristan White - Riverton

Tanner Trumble - Green River

Connor Shipman - Natrona

Elias Vlastos - Natrona

Robert George - Kelly Walsh

Nathan Richardson - Kelly Walsh

Edwin Muniz - Rock Springs

Eric Ramirez - Rock Springs

Defenders:

Caleb Ogg - Riverton

Ryan Axthelm - Riverton

Brock Lancaster - Rock Springs

Kellyn Goodrich - Rock Springs

Jared Thornburg - Green River

Kyle Goglio - Green River

Ben Kunz - Evanston

Anthony Keith - Natrona

Goalies:

Alexander Marchal - Green River

Ty Woodward - Riverton

Austin Pinter - Evanston

 

3A East:

Forwards:

Blayn Watson - Douglas (Junior)

Jonathan Acosta - Rawlins (Sophomore)

Zane Hengel - Buffalo (Junior)

Garrett Monroe - Buffalo (Senior)

Daniel Lobera - Lander (Freshman)

Kyle Leemon - Lander (Senior)

Mid-Fielders:

Cody Lebert - Douglas (Senior)

Cesar Garcia - Rawlins (Senior)

Will Berth Magallans - Rawlins (Senior)

Cole Brothwell - Torrington (Senior)

James Musselman - Buffalo (Senior)

Mitchell Wilcox - Buffalo (Senior)

Daniel Bolding - Lander (Senior)

Eli Lowham - Lander (Senior)

Defenders:

Kohlton Harkness - Douglas (Senior)

Kieran Winter - Newcastle (Senior)

Logan Kelly - Rawlins (Senior)

Michael Gottschin - Torrington (Senior)

Wyatt Somson - Torrington (Senior)

Adam Arredando - Lander (Senior)

Casey Winger - Lander (Senior)

Nathan Gilbert - Buffalo (Senior)

Chandler Rodriguez - Buffalo (Senior)

Goalies:

Hamp Gunderman - Buffalo (Senior)

Alex McAnelly - Torrington (Senior)

Micah Thompson - Douglas (Senior)

3A East Co-Players of the Year: Kyle Leemon - Lander AND James Musselman - Buffalo

3A East Coach of the Year: Kris Will - Newcastle

 

3A West:

Forwards:

Will Horstmann - Jackson (Junior)

Tristan Wagner - Jackson (Sophomore)

Dayne Abrams - Star Valley (Senior)

Trace Haderlie - Star Valley (Senior)

Tyler Ouellette - Powell (Senior)

Taylor Neuman - Cody (Senior)

Mid-Fielders:

Angelo Prosceno - Cody (Junior)

Emilo Raya - Powell (Senior)

Trey Ouellette - Powell (Sophomore)

Taner Trujillo - Pinedale (Senior)

Juan Morillon - Jackson (Junior)

Josh Gilmore - Jackson (Junior)

Bryan Burton - Star Valley (Senior)

Jacob Lamm - Worland (Sophomore)

Defenders:

Nathan Weyrichs - Worland (Junior)

Eric Pantuso - Star Valley (Senior)

Jimmy Hessler - Jackson (Junior)

Danny Becerra - Jackson (Sophomore)

Paden Anderson - Pinedale (Junior)

Kaylum Thayne - Pinedale (Junior)

Noah Katz - Powell (Senior)

Jordan Steckler - Cody (Senior)

Goalies:

Creel Smith - Jackson (Junior)

Zach McIssac - Cody (Freshman)

Tyler Tashima - Worland (Senior)

3A West Player of the Year: Not provided

3A West Coach of the Year: Not provided