Standings are based on a point system. Teams get 3 points for a win, and 1 for a tie.

These are the latest standings for games played up to and including April 15th.

Scroll down for a recap on how the top 5 ranked teams fared from April 9-14.

 

4A East: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Laramie…5-0, 15 points…7-0, 21 points

Sheridan…3-2, 9 points…7-2-1, 22 points

Central…3-2, 9 points…6-3, 18 points

East…3-2, 9 points…5-4, 15 points

Gillette…1-4, 3 points…3-6, 9 points

South…0-5, 0 points…0-7, 0 points

 

4A West: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Rock Springs…4-1, 12 points…6-3-1, 19 points

Kelly Walsh…3-1-1, 10 points…4-2-1, 13 points

Green River…2-1-2, 8 points…2-4-2, 8 points

Riverton…1-2-2, 5 points, 1-5-2, 5 points

Evanston…1-3-1, 4 points…2-6-1, 7 points

Natrona…1-4, 3 points…1-7, 3 points

 

Class 3A Northeast: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Buffalo...2-0, 6 points...8-0-1, 25 points

Douglas...0-1-1, 1 point...2-7-1, 7 points

Newcastle...0-1-1, 1 point...0-4-1, 1 point

 

Class 3A Southeast: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Lander…2-0, 6 points…4-3-1, 13 points

Torrington…1-1, 3 points…4-4, 12 points

Rawlins…0-2, 0 points…2-7, 6 points

 

Class 3A Northwest: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Worland...1-0, 3 points...7-1-1, 22 points

Powell...1-1, 3 points...5-4, 15 points

Cody...0-1, 0 points...4-4, 12 points

 

Class 3A Southwest: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Star Valley…2-0, 6 points…4-2-1, 13 points

Jackson…0-0, 0 points…5-0-1, 16 points

Pinedale…0-2, 0 points…2-6, 6 points

 

Top 5 Recap:

Class 4A:

#1 Laramie (7-0) home vs. #3 Central, 3-1, won at #4 East, 4-2.

#2 Sheridan (7-2-1) won at Gillette, 2-0.

#3 Central (6-3) won at Scottsbluff, NE, 5-1, won at South, 11-1, lost home vs. #1 Laramie, 3-1,

#4 East (5-4) won home vs. Gering, NE, 1-0, won at South, 8-0, lost home vs. #1 Laramie, 4-2.

#5 Kelly Walsh (4-2-1) won at Natrona, 4-0.

 

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo (8-0-1) won home vs. Douglas, 6-0, won home vs. Newcastle, 8-0, won at Torrington, 7-1.

#2 Jackson (5-0-1) won at Powell, 3-0, won at Cody, 6-1.

#3 Worland (7-1-1) won at Douglas, 7-1.

#4 Lander (4-3-1) won at Douglas, 3-1.

#5 Star Valley (4-2-1) lost at Cody, 4-3, lost at Powell 3-0.