Standings are based on a point system. Teams get 3 points for a win, and 1 for a tie.

These are the latest standings for games played up to and including April 1st.

Scroll down for a recap on how the top 5 ranked teams fared from March 27-31.

 

4A East: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Laramie…3-0, 9 points…4-0, 12 points

East…2-1, 6 points…3-3, 9 points

Central…2-1, 6 points…4-2, 12 points

Sheridan…2-2, 6 points…6-2, 18 points

Gillette…1-3, 3 points…1-5, 3 points

South…0-3, 0 points…0-5, 0 points

 

4A West: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Green River…2-0-1, 7 points…2-2-1, 7 points

Kelly Walsh…2-1-1, 7 points…3-2-1, 10 points

Rock Springs…2-1, 6 points…4-2-1, 13 points

Riverton…1-1-1, 4 points, 1-3-1, 4 points

Natrona…1-3, 3 points…1-5, 3 points

Evanston…0-2-1, 1 point…0-5-1, 1 point

 

Class 3A Northeast: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Douglas...0-0-1, 1 point...2-3-1, 7 points

Newcastle...0-1-1, 1 point...0-2-1, 1 point

Buffalo...0-0, 0 points...5-0, 15 points

 

Class 3A Southeast: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Lander…2-0, 6 points…3-3-1, 10 points

Torrington…1-1, 3 points…2-3, 6 points

Rawlins…0-2, 0 points…2-5, 6 points

 

Class 3A Northwest: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Worland...1-0, 3 points...5-1-1, 16 points

Powell...1-1, 3 points...4-3, 12 points

Cody...0-1, 0 points...3-3, 9 points

 

Class 3A Southwest: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Star Valley…1-0, 3 points…3-0-1, 10 points

Jackson…0-0, 0 points…3-0-1, 10 points

Pinedale…0-1, 0 points…1-5, 3 points

 

Top 5 Recap:

Class 4A:

#1 Laramie (4-0) won at South 7-0.

#2 Sheridan (6-2) won at #4 (tie) East, 2-0, lost at Central 1-0, OT.

#3 Rock Springs (4-2-1) lost at #4 3A Worland, 2-1 OT, lost at Kelly Walsh, 1-0, won at Natrona, 2-1.

#4 (tie) East (3-3) lost home vs. #2 Sheridan, 2-0, won home vs. Gillette, 2-1.

#4 (tie) Green River (2-2-1) tied home vs. Evanston, 1-1.

 

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo (5-0) won at Lander, 2-1.

#2 Jackson (3-0-1) was idle.

#3 Cody (3-3) lost at Powell, 3-0.

#4 Worland (5-1-1) won home vs. #3 4A Rock Springs, 2-1 OT, won home vs. Powell, 3-0.

#5 Star Valley (3-0-1) was idle.