Standings are based on a point system. Teams get 3 points for a win, and 1 for a tie.

These are the latest standings for games played up to and including March 25th

Scroll down for a recap on how the top 5 ranked teams fared from March 19-24.

 

4A East: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Laramie...2-0, 6 points...3-0, 9 points

East...1-0, 3 points...2-2, 6 points

Sheridan...1-1, 3 points...5-1, 15 points

Gillette...1-1, 3 points...1-3, 3 points

Central...0-1, 0 points...2-2, 6 points

South...0-2, 0 points...0-2, 0 points

 

4A West: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Green River...2-0, 6 points...2-2, 6 points

Rock Springs...1-0, 3 points...3-0-1, 10 points

Kelly Walsh...1-1, 3 points...2-2, 6 points

Natrona...1-1, 3 points...1-3, 3 points

Riverton...0-1, 0 points, 0-3, 0 points

Evanston...0-2, 0 points...0-5, 0 points

 

Class 3A Northeast:

Buffalo 4-0, 12 points

Douglas 1-3, 3 point

Newcastle 0-1, 0 points

 

Class 3A Southeast: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Lander...1-0, 3 points...2-2-1, 7 points

Rawlins...0-0, 0 points...1-3, 3 points

Torrington...0-1, 0 points...0-2, 0 points

 

Class 3A Northwest:

Worland 3-1-1, 10 points

Cody 3-2, 9 points

Powell 3-2, 9 points

 

Class 3A Southwest: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Star Valley...1-0, 3 points...3-0-1, 10 points

Jackson...0-0, 0 points...3-0-1, 10 points

Pinedale...0-1, 0 points...1-5, 3 points

 

Top 5 Recap:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan (5-1) won home vs. South, 9-0, lost home vs. #2 (tie) Laramie, 2-0.

#2 (tie) Central (2-2) lost home vs. Gering, NE, 4-2, OT, lost at East, 3-2.

#2 (tie) Laramie (3-0) won at Gillette, 2-1, won at #1 Sheridan, 2-0.

#4 Rock Springs (3-0-1) won at Riverton, 1-0.

#5 Kelly Walsh (2-2) won at Evanston, 2-1,  lost at Green River, 1-0.

 

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo (4-0) won home vs. Powell, 2-0, won at #3 Cody, 3-1.

#2 Jackson (3-0-1) won at #4 Lander, 4-2, tied at Worland, 1-1.

#3 Cody (3-2) won home vs. Pinedale, 9-0, lost home vs. #1 Buffalo, 3-1.

#4 Lander (2-2-1) lost home vs. #2 Jackson, 4-2, won home vs. Torrington, 5-1.

#5 Star Valley (3-0-1) won home vs. Pinedale, 2-0.