Cross Country All-State 2014
The Wyoming Coaches Association has announced which cross-country runners have been named all-state for the 2014 season.
There is no voting for all-state.
A runner MUST finish in the top 10 at the state meet, to win all-state honors.
Congrats to Mishayla Waltari of Cody, who is a 4-time all-state selection.
4A Boys:
Tristan Knotterus - Gillette
Elliott Miller - Central (All State in 2013)
Michael Downey - East (All State in 2013)
Jace Richards - Evanston
Jonathon Freeman - Laramie (All State in 2013)
Chris Henry - Laramie (All State in 2012 and 2013)
Jacob Morgan - Laramie (All State in 2012 and 2013)
Jessee Allen - Natrona
Taylor Bruso - Sheridan
Krey Ramsey - Rock Springs (All State in 2012 and 2013)
4A Girls:
Sydney Wendt - Gillette (All State in 2013)
Aubrey Frentheway - Central
Faith Meredieth - Central
Madison Yager - Central
Clarissa Barton - Evanston
Josie Givens - Green River
Maria Smith-Lopez - Laramie (All State in 2013)
Molly Olsen - Natrona
Alyse Henry - Rock Springs
Karli Piaia - Rock Springs (All State in 2012 and 2013)
3A Boys:
Matt Scarlett - Buffalo (All State in 2012 and 2013)
Hunter Graves - Cody
Brody Smith - Cody (All State in 2012 and 2013)
Matt Wan - Jackson
Micah Whiting - Lander
AJ Dickson - Lovell (All State in 2012 and 2013)
Nic Demler - Star Valley (All State in 2013)
Shane Henderson - Star Valley
Cody Peck - Star Valley (All State in 2012 and 2013)
Jadon Swalstad - Worland
3A Girls:
Mishayla Waltari - Cody (4-time All-State Selection)
Erin Wooley - Cody
Abby Brazil - Jackson
Anna Gibson - Jackson (All State in 2013)
Jaclyn Caldwell - Lovell (All State in 2013)
Hannah Behunin - Mountain View (All State in 2013)
Calbi Ausmann - Newcastle (All State in 2012)
Montana Belford - Rawlins (All State in 2013)
Hannah Demler - Star Valley (All State in 2012 and 2013)
Kelliana Montanez - Worland
2A Boys:
Charles Lallatin - Lyman
Jorge Garcia - Pine Bluffs/Burns (All State in 2012)
Casey Banks - Rocky Mountain
Dominic Twomey - Rocky Mountain
Jeremy Detterer - Saratoga
Hudson Roling - Thermopolis
Keegan Her Many Horses - Wyoming Indian (All State in 2013)
Cory LameBear - Wyoming Indian (All State in 2013)
Buell Robinson - Wyoming Indian
Natuin Trosper - Wyoming Indian
2A Girls:
Kaleigh Douglass - Lyman
Kelsey Faircloth - Pine Bluffs/Burns
Emily Keiter - Pine Bluffs/Burns
Matison Mikesell - Pine Bluffs/Burns (All State in 2013)
Kelsie Samson - Saratoga
Sophia Holst - Sundance
Jules Ward - Thermopolis (All State in 2013)
Courtney Jolovich - Tongue River
Charlene Brown - Wyoming Indian (All State in 2013)
Darcia Pingree - Wyoming Indian