The Wyoming Coaches Association has announced which cross-country runners have been named all-state for the 2015 season.

There is no voting for all-state.

A runner MUST finish in the top 10 at the state meet, to win all-state honors.

Congrats to Chris Henry of Laramie and Brody Smith of Cody, who are 4-time all state honorees.

4A Boys:

Tristan Knotterus - Campbell County (All State in 2014)

Elliott Miller - Cheyenne Central (All State in 2013 and 2014)

Jace Richards - Evanston (All State in 2014)

Chris Henry - Laramie (4-time All State)

Philip Henry - Laramie

Liam McInroy - Laramie

Colin Rucinski - Laramie

Albert Steiner - Laramie

Garrett Condelario - Natrona County

Parker Jones - Rock Springs

 

3A Boys:

Hunter Graves - Cody (All State in 2014)

Brody Smith - Cody (4-time All State)

Mac Styrk - Jackson

Wyatt Sullivan - Jackson

Shane Henderson - Star Valley (All State in 2014)

Wesley Kallgren - Star Valley

Connor Turner - Star Valley

Asefa Wetzel - Star Valley

Chance Martello - Worland

Jadon Swalstad - Worland (All State in 2014)

 

2A Boys:

Jorge Garcia - Burns/Pine Bluffs (All State in 2012 and 2014)

Trevor Burch - Hulett

Charles Lallatin - Lyman (All State in 2014)

Dominic Twomey - Rocky Mountain (All State in 2014)

Jeremy Detterer - Saratoga/Encampment (All State in 2014)

Jonas Pridgeon - Sundance

Trenton Smith - Wright

Keilyn Bell - Wyoming Indian

Cory LameBear - Wyoming Indian (All State in 2013 and 2014)

Natuin Trosper - Wyoming Indian (All State in 2014)

 

4A Girls:

Sydney Wendt - Campbell County (All State in 2013 and 2014)

Aubrey Frentheway - Cheyenne Central (All State in 2014)

Mackenzie Marler - Cheyenne East

Ana Sanchez - Cheyenne South

Brittany Barton - Evanston

Breila Fuller - Evanston

Josie Givens - Green River (All State in 2014)

Allison McElwee - Laramie

Avery Potter - Natrona County

Xiomara Robinson - Sheridan

 

3A Girls:

McKaya Moss - Cody

Abby Brazil - Jackson Hole

Andie Cornish - Jackson Hole

Anna Gibson - Jackson Hole (All State in 2013 and 2014)

Emmie Gocke - Jackson Hole

Millie Peck - Jackson Hole

Jaclyn Caldwell - Lovell (All State in 2013 and 2014)

Hannah Behunin - Mountain View (All State in 2014)

Calbi Ausmann - Newcastle (All State in 2012 and 2014)

Montana Belford - Rawlins (All State in 2013 and 2014)

 

2A Girls:

Hallie Christofferson - Burns/Pine Bluffs

Matison Mikesell - Burns/Pine Bluffs (All State in 2013 and 2014)

Britianni Wilson - Burns/Pine Bluffs

Kaleigh Douglass - Lyman (All State in 2014)

Jordan Jones - Moorcroft

Ashlynn Johnson - Saratoga/Encampment

Sophia Holst - Sundance (All State in 2014)

Chandra Maddock - Thermopolis

Jules Ward - Thermopolis (All State in 2013 and 2014)

Charlene Brown - Wyoming Indian (All State in 2013 and 2014)