The fall season concludes this weekend at Wheatland.

Below are the winners of the Jackson Rodeo held on September 16-17.

Saturday’s winners listed first, followed by Sunday’s winners.

Information Courtesy: The Wyoming High School Rodeo Association.

Barebacks: Myles Carlson (Evanston) won both days.

Barrel Racing: Shay Hough (Gillette) and Sage Kohr (Gillette)

Breakaway Roping: Shaylee Terry (McKinnon) and Kaydin Davis (Buffalo)

Goat Tying: Kadra Clark (Yoder) and Alexis Manley (Laramie)

Pole Bending: Shay Hough (Gillette) won both days.

Saddle Bronc: Ira Dickinson (Rock Springs) and Logan Nunn (Lovell)

Steer Wrestling: Teigen Marchant (Newcastle) and Winsten McGraw (Gill, CO)

Team Roping Saturday: Colter and Garrett Nunn (Laramie)

Team Roping Sunday: Davin Tysdal (Newcastle) and Kage Vogel (Pavillion)

Tie-Down Roping: Garrett Nunn (Laramie) and Kal Fuller (Bozeman, MT)

Bull Riding: Dylan Grant (Pavillion) and Donny Proffit (Diamondville)

Competitors get points based on where they place on each DAY of a competition.

For example, you get 10 points if you finish first for the day, 9 points for a 2nd place finish, etc…

For each cowboy/cowgirl, the top 12 days/finishes from the regular season is their point total heading into the State Finals Rodeo.

If a cowboy/cowgirl has earned points on more than 12 occasions, the worst of their finishes are dropped from their point total.

That point total, combined with whatever points they earned at the State Finals Rodeo, will determine their final point total for the season.

The top 4 in each event at the end of the season, are invited to compete at the High School National Finals Rodeo, to be held July 15-21 at Rock Springs.

Below is the current top 4 in each event, through the end of the Jackson rodeo.

Information courtesy: The Wyoming High School Rodeo Association.

Barebacks:

1. Myles Carlson (Evanston) - 39.5 points

2. Donny Proffit (Diamondville) - 27.5

Saddle Broncs:

1. Ira Dickinson (Rock Springs) - 30 points

2. Logan Nunn (Lovell) - 28.5

3. Koy Myers (Thermopolis) - 17.5

4-5 (tie). Tyerell Sickler (Buffalo) - 17

4-5 (tie). Tate Kelly (Burns) - 17

Tie Down Roping:

1. Teigen Marchant (Newcastle) - 37 points

2. Kal Fuller (Bozeman, MT ) - 28

3-4 (tie). Cody Caldwell (Gillette) - 22

3-4 (tie). Colter Ellis (Cody) - 22

Breakaway Roping:

1-2 (tie). Ellie Anderson (Meeker, CO) - 26 points

1-2 (tie). Kaydin Davis (Buffalo) - 26 points

3. Lexi Wilson (Gillette) - 25

4. Ellie Bard (Sheridan) - 21

Goat Tying:

1. Alexis Manley (Laramie) - 48 points

2. Kaycee Binder (Merino, CO) - 32.5

3. Baylee Delbridge (Cheyenne) - 30

4. Delani Cunningham (Sheridan) - 28

Barrel Racing:

1. Shay Hough (Gillette) - 41.5 points

2. Cedar Kohr (Gillette) - 34

3. Baily Coombs (Wellington, CO) - 29

4-5 (tie). Maddie Fantaskey (Worland) - 22

4-5 (tie). Danielle Oedekoven (Gillette) - 22

Pole Bending:

1. Shay Hough (Gillette) - 39 points

2. Jessyka Smith (Rock Springs) - 32

3. Taylor Rives (Buffalo) - 31

4. Ellie Bard (Sheridan) - 27

Steer Wrestling:

1. Winsten McGraw (Gill, CO) - 55 points

2. Teigen Marchant (Newcastle) - 42

3. Tanner McInerney (Alzada, MT) - 33

4. Ira Dickinson (Rock Springs) - 22

Team Roping:

1. Kal Fuller (Bozeman, MT) and Carson Johnson (Casper) - 43 points

2. Kolby Bradley (Big Piney) and Arye Espencheid (Big Piney) - 33

3. Tanner McInerney (Alzada, MT) and Weston Mills (Gillette) - 26

4. Cole Lane (Torrington) and Justin Skarohlid (Cheyenne) - 22

Bull Riding:

1. Dylan Grant (Pavillion) - 36.5 points

2. Wyatt Phelps (Pinedale) - 31.5

3. Donny Proffit (Diamondville) - 20

4-5 (tie). Riggen Myers (Baggs) - 17

4-5 (tie). Dalton McCaslin (Grover) - 17

Boys Cutting:

1. Kasen York (Saratoga) - 19.5 points

2. Hunter Hayden (Gillette) - 17.5

3. Wes Bray (Casper) - 17

4. Preston Schwartzkopf (Douglas) - 14

Girls Cutting:

1. Ayanah Winsor (Kaycee) - 20 points

2. Taylor Rives (Buffalo) - 9

Reined Cow Horse:

1. Kasen York (Saratoga) - 20 points

2. Peyton Kottwitz (Lusk) - 18

3. Clay Kinnison (Gover, CO) - 14.5

4. Preston Schwartzkopf (Douglas) - 13.5