The champions have been crowned.

Here are the final boys basketball standings of the 2012-2013 season, which include games played at regional and state tournaments.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 10-0, 23-4

Laramie 8-2, 19-7

Central 4-6, 11-15

Sheridan 4-6, 9-14

South 2-8, 11-17

East 2-8, 5-18

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Riverton 8-2, 24-5

Evanston 7-3, 18-10

Kelly Walsh 6-4, 17-12

Rock Springs 5-5, 13-16

Natrona 4-6, 8-15

Green River 0-10, 4-19

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Rawlins 12-2, 20-8

Buffalo 11-3, 18-7

Douglas 10-4, 17-12

Wheatland 7-7, 16-11

Torrington 7-7, 9-15

Glenrock 6-8, 11-14

Newcastle 3-11, 10-18

Worland 0-14, 1-25

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 13-1, 22-5

Powell 10-4, 18-9

Lyman 10-4, 17-8

Lander 9-5, 18-11

Jackson 7-7, 12-13

Cody 5-9, 13-16

Mountain View 2-12, 8-16

Pinedale 0-14, 1-23

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Big Horn 7-1, 23-6

Moorcroft 5-3, 18-10

Tongue River 4-4, 12-13

Wright 4-4, 10-16

Sundance 0-8, 2-19

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Lusk 8-0, 24-5

Pine Bluffs 6-2, 15-9

Burns 4-4, 15-14

Saratoga 2-6, 8-15

Southeast 0-8, 2-21

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 8-0, 25-1

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 12-12

Thermopolis 5-3, 16-14

Greybull 2-6, 10-17

Riverside 0-8, 1-21

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 8-0, 25-4

Big Piney 5-3, 14-15

Kemmerer 4-4, 9-15

Shoshoni 2-6, 8-17

Wind River 1-7, 8-19

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 9-1, 18-10

Upton 9-1, 19-10

Midwest 6-4, 13-12

Hulett 4-6, 6-17

Arvada-Clearmont 1-9, 4-16

Normative Services 1-9, 2-15

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 20-7

Rock River 11-11

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-21

Glendo 0-16

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 26-1

Ten Sleep 6-2, 24-5

Dubois 3-5, 9-11

St. Stephens 3-5, 7-16

Meeteetse 0-8, 10-12

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 25-3

Encampment 6-2, 15-7

Cokeville 4-4, 13-9

Farson-Eden 2-6, 2-20

H.E.M. 0-8, 1-23