Champions have been crowned, and it's time to close the book on the season.

Here are the final standings for the 2013-2014 Wyoming High School Girls Basketball season.

Some scores are still missing.

Anyone with any information on a missing score, is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com

4A East: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Sheridan 9-1, 23-4

Cheyenne East 8-2, 23-5

Gillette 7-3, 19-10

Laramie 2-8, 9-15

Cheyenne Central 2-8, 13-16

Cheyenne South 2-8, 6-18

 

4A West: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Natrona 10-0, 23-4

Rock Springs 5-5, 11-16

Kelly Walsh 5-5, 9-16

Riverton 5-5, 13-15

Evanston 4-6, 11-13

Green River 1-9, 6-18

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 12-2, 22-7

Douglas 11-3, 25-3

Rawlins 9-5, 16-9

Worland 9-5, 17-11

Newcastle 6-8, 14-15

Buffalo 5-9, 10-15

Wheatland 4-10, 10-14

Glenrock 0-14, 4-19

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 10-4, 19-9

Mountain View 9-5, 17-10

Cody 8-6, 10-15

Star Valley 8-6, 15-13

Lander 8-6, 12-16

Lyman 8-6, 15-10

Pinedale 3-11, 5-19

Jackson 2-12, 2-22

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Tongue River 8-0, 26-2

Sundance 5-3, 18-10

Big Horn 4-4, 12-13

Wright 3-5, 8-18

Moorcroft 0-8, 1-22

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 8-0, 19-7

Burns 5-3, 16-8

Pine Bluffs 5-3, 17-12

Lusk 2-6, 14-12

Saratoga 0-8, 6-18

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 8-0, 24-4

Thermopolis 4-4, 12-15

Greybull 4-4, 10-14

Rocky Mountain 4-4, 8-17

Riverside 0-8, 0-23

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 7-1, 22-7

Wind River 5-3, 17-9

Wyoming Indian 5-3, 18-10

Shoshoni 3-5, 10-13

Big Piney 0-8, 6-16

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 8-0, 25-4

Kaycee 6-2, 13-14

Hulett 3-5, 13-12

Arvada-Clearmont 2-6, 8-9

Midwest 1-7, 6-13

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 24-3

Rock River 15-7 (no score reported from 2/20 vs. Glendo)

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-21

Glendo 0-16 (no score reported from 2/20 at Rock River)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 21-7

St. Stephens 5-3, 13-13

Meeteetse 4-4, 9-12

Ten Sleep 3-5, 6-14

Dubois 0-8, 0-21

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 23-5

Cokeville 6-2, 21-7

Encampment 3-5, 10-14

H.E.M. 2-6, 11-16

Farson-Eden 1-7, 7-14