Final 2013 Volleyball Standings [POLL]
Champions have been crowned, as the 2013 Wyoming High School Volleyball season, has come to a close.
Here are the final standing of the 2013 season.
A few scores are still missing!
Anyone with any information on the missing scores is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com
Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.
Scroll down to the bottom to see a poll question.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Gillette 9-1, 29-4
Central 8-2, 18-10
East 6-4, 24-12
Laramie 3-7, 10-25
South 2-8, 9-23
Sheridan 2-8, 8-20
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kelly Walsh 9-1, 24-6
Riverton 7-3, 20-15
Natrona 7-3, 28-6
Evanston 4-6, 14-15
Rock Springs 3-7, 9-22
Green River 0-10, 1-28
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Rawlins 9-1, 29-8
Douglas 9-1, 28-8
Worland 5-3, 16-15
Newcastle 6-4, 17-13
Torrington 5-6, 17-13
Wheatland 3-7, 11-21
Glenrock 3-8, 12-18
Buffalo 0-10, 1-27
3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Jackson 5-1, 25-11
Powell 5-1, 28-9
Cody 2-4, 15-15
Lander 0-6, 10-21
3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record).
Mountain View 5-1, 21-9
Star Valley 5-1, 15-12
Lyman 2-4, 15-16
Pinedale 0-6, 2-23
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wright 8-0, 30-7
Big Horn 6-2, 24-10
Tongue River 3-5, 12-20
Sundance 3-5, 10-19
Moorcroft 0-8, 1-19 (no scores reported from 9/28 at Belle Fourche, SD)
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Southeast 6-2, 20-10
Burns 6-2, 16-9
Saratoga 4-4, 16-12
Pine Bluffs 2-6, 8-15
Lusk 2-6, 8-19
2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lovell 8-0, 24-9
Greybull 5-3, 14-12
Thermopolis 4-4, 13-17
Rocky Mountain 3-5, 11-14
Riverside 0-8, 3-18
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kemmerer 8-0, 22-4
Wind River 5-3, 19-10
Shoshoni 5-3, 18-11
Big Piney 2-6, 7-12
Wyoming Indian 0-8, 5-19
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Hulett 8-0, 28-2
Upton 6-2, 12-11 (no scores reported from 9/28 at Belle Fourche, SD)
Kaycee 4-4, 13-15
Midwest 2-6, 8-14
Arvada-Clearmont 0-8, 1-15
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 21-6
Rock River 11-10
Guernsey 3-20
Glendo 1-13
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Burlington 7-1, 16-13 (1 score missing from 8/31)
Meeteetse 6-1, 11-6 (1 score missing from 8/30, 2 scores missing from 8/31. no score from 10/18 at St. Stephens)
Dubois 4-4, 5-21
St. Stephens 1-6, 1-8 (no score reported from 10/18 vs. Meeteetse)
Ten Sleep 1-7, 4-15
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cokeville 4-0, 20-12
Little Snake River 6-1, 20-5
Encampment 4-3, 18-10
Farson-Eden 1-5, 5-15 (no scores reported from 10/12 vs. H.E.M.)
H.E.M. 0-6, 4-16 (no score reported from 10/12 at Farson-Eden)