Champions have been crowned, as the 2013 Wyoming High School Volleyball season, has come to a close.

Here are the final standing of the 2013 season.

A few scores are still missing!

Anyone with any information on the missing scores is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Scroll down to the bottom to see a poll question.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 9-1, 29-4

Central 8-2, 18-10

East 6-4, 24-12

Laramie 3-7, 10-25

South 2-8, 9-23

Sheridan 2-8, 8-20

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 9-1, 24-6

Riverton 7-3, 20-15

Natrona 7-3, 28-6

Evanston 4-6, 14-15

Rock Springs 3-7, 9-22

Green River 0-10, 1-28

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 9-1, 29-8

Douglas 9-1, 28-8

Worland 5-3, 16-15

Newcastle 6-4, 17-13

Torrington 5-6, 17-13

Wheatland 3-7, 11-21

Glenrock 3-8, 12-18

Buffalo 0-10, 1-27

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Jackson 5-1, 25-11

Powell 5-1, 28-9

Cody 2-4, 15-15

Lander 0-6, 10-21

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record).

Mountain View 5-1, 21-9

Star Valley 5-1, 15-12

Lyman 2-4, 15-16

Pinedale 0-6, 2-23

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 8-0, 30-7

Big Horn 6-2, 24-10

Tongue River 3-5, 12-20

Sundance 3-5, 10-19

Moorcroft 0-8, 1-19 (no scores reported from 9/28 at Belle Fourche, SD)

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 6-2, 20-10

Burns 6-2, 16-9

Saratoga 4-4, 16-12

Pine Bluffs 2-6, 8-15

Lusk 2-6, 8-19

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 8-0, 24-9

Greybull 5-3, 14-12

Thermopolis 4-4, 13-17

Rocky Mountain 3-5, 11-14

Riverside 0-8, 3-18

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 8-0, 22-4

Wind River 5-3, 19-10

Shoshoni 5-3, 18-11

Big Piney 2-6, 7-12

Wyoming Indian 0-8, 5-19

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 8-0, 28-2

Upton 6-2, 12-11 (no scores reported from 9/28 at Belle Fourche, SD)

Kaycee 4-4, 13-15

Midwest 2-6, 8-14

Arvada-Clearmont 0-8, 1-15

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 21-6

Rock River 11-10

Guernsey 3-20

Glendo 1-13

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 7-1, 16-13 (1 score missing from 8/31)

Meeteetse 6-1, 11-6 (1 score missing from 8/30, 2 scores missing from 8/31. no score from 10/18 at St. Stephens)

Dubois 4-4, 5-21

St. Stephens 1-6, 1-8 (no score reported from 10/18 vs. Meeteetse)

Ten Sleep 1-7, 4-15

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 4-0, 20-12

Little Snake River 6-1, 20-5

Encampment 4-3, 18-10

Farson-Eden 1-5, 5-15 (no scores reported from 10/12 vs. H.E.M.)

H.E.M. 0-6, 4-16 (no score reported from 10/12 at Farson-Eden)