The sun has set on another high school football season in the Cowboy State.

Click here to see scores from the championship games.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for a poll question. 

4A:

Natrona 11-1

Thunder Basin 9-2

Sheridan 9-3

Cheyenne East 8-3

Laramie 4-6

Rock Springs 3-7

Cheyenne Central 3-7

Kelly Walsh 3-7

Cheyenne South 2-7

Campbell County 0-9 (19-game losing streak)

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 5-0, 10-1

Douglas 4-1, 6-3

Lander 3-2, 4-5

Worland 2-3, 3-6

Rawlins 1-4, 2-6

Riverton 0-5, 0-8

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 5-0, 10-1

Jackson 4-1, 8-2

Cody 3-2, 7-3

Evanston 2-3, 5-4

Green River 1-4, 2-6

Powell 0-5, 1-7

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 6-0, 10-1

Glenrock 5-1, 7-3

Wheatland 4-2, 6-4

Thermopolis 3-3, 3-6

Burns 2-4, 4-4

Moorcroft 1-5, 3-5

Newcastle 0-6, 1-7

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 6-0, 9-2

Greybull 4-2, 5-4

Big Piney 4-2, 5-4

Kemmerer 3-3, 4-5

Pinedale 3-3, 3-5

Lyman 1-5, 2-6

Lovell 0-6, 1-7

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 6-0, 11-0

Upton-Sundance 5-1, 7-2

Pine Bluffs 4-2, 6-4

Wright 2-4, 3-6

Lusk 2-4, 4-4

Tongue River 2-4, 3-5

Southeast 0-6, 0-8

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 5-0, 10-1

Shoshoni 3-2, 3-6

Rocky Mountain 3-2, 3-6

Wind River 3-2, 4-5

Wyoming Indian 1-4, 1-5

Saratoga 0-5, 0-8

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

H.E.M. 7-0, 8-1

Kaycee 6-1, 6-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 5-2, 5-4

Hulett 4-3, 5-4

Normative Services 3-4, 4-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-5, 3-5

Midwest 1-6, 2-6

Rock River 0-7, 0-7

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 7-0, 11-0

Meeteetse 6-1, 7-3

Little Snake River 5-2, 7-3

Riverside 4-3, 4-4

Burlington 3-4, 6-5

St. Stephens 2-5, 2-6

Dubois 1-6, 1-7

Ten Sleep 0-7, 0-8