The best players have been named on the East and West sides of the state in Class 1A.

Voting was done by members of the Wyoming Coaches Association.

1A East:

Matt VandeBossche - Lusk

Grady Penfield - Lusk

Derrick VandeBossche - Lusk

Colter Larson - Lusk

Zane Hladky - Lusk

Hunter Dockery - Lusk

Kevin Christiansen - Lusk

Bryce Sturman - Lusk

Lane Hageman - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Wyatt Hageman - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

David Engelbrecht - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Justin Krein - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Ian Duncan - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Zach Eisenbarth - Southeast

Wyatt Somsen - Southeast

John Lessard - Southeast

Garrett Bartel - Southeast

Colton Stees - Southeast

Travis Jinks - Southeast

Josh Kirchhefer - Southeast

Blake Steben - Southeast

Lane Nusbaum - Pine Bluffs

Scott Gross - Pine Bluffs

Brady Lamb - Pine Bluffs

J.C. Thurin - Pine Bluffs

Cory Butts - Upton/Sundance

Trent Bush - Upton/Sundance

Caleb Bush - Upton/Sundance

Jett Materi - Upton/Sundance

Skyler Wageman - Upton/Sundance

Lane Carter - Upton/Sundance

Jerry Bournes - Normative Services

Kevin Keim - Normative Services

1A East Offensive Player of the Year: Wyatt Somsen - Southeast

1A East Defensive Player of the Year: Zach Eisenbarth - Southeast

1A East Coach of the Year: Mark Bullington - Southeast

 

1A West:

Brigham Teichert - Cokeville

Colter Linford - Cokeville

Nathan Teichert - Cokeville

Cody Nate - Cokeville

Brock Teichert - Cokeville

Jonathan Fiscus - Cokeville

Braxton Delgado - Cokeville

Brendon Cook - Cokeville

Tyrel Toomer - Cokeville

Ben Mancuso - Burlington

Daniel Davidson - Burlington

Ben Nicholson - Burlington

Preston Wardell - Burlington

Tyrel Henderson - Burlington

Trevor Wardell - Burlington

James Davidson - Burlington

Jake Jones - Rocky Mountain

Joey Jewell - Rocky Mountain

Cannon Simmons - Rocky Mountain

Kirby Winland - Rocky Mountain

Josh Thoren - Shoshoni

Dillon Gies - Shoshoni

Mason Steffen - Shoshoni

Micha Mills - Shoshoni

Jayden Haslam - Shoshoni

Tyler Clemetson - Shoshoni

Larwy Johnson - Shoshoni

Tucker McKim - Riverside

Royce Mercer - Riverside

Spencer Redland - Riverside

Oz DeNiz - Riverside

Waddie Love - Saratoga

Mike Merlo - Saratoga

A.J. Kuster - Saratoga

Jesse Moss - Wyoming Indian

Romiro Gonzales - Wyoming Indian

Trevor Williamson - Wyoming Indian

Ward Gordon - Wind River

Kaiden Koenig - Wind River

Ryan Weliver - Wind River

1A West Offensive Player of the Year: Ben Mancuso - Burlington

1A West Defensive Player of the Year: Brigham Teichert - Cokeville

1A West Coach of the Year: Todd Dayton - Cokeville