Football 2A All-Conference Lists
2A East:
Big Horn:
Austin Bolin - Senior
Kaul Eisele - Junior
Matt Wigglesworth - Junior
Keenan Gross - Junior
Will O'Dell - Junior
Scott Passini - Junior
Patrick McClurg - Junior
Burns:
Colton Wright - Junior
Dalton Petsch - Senior
Kaleb Morgon - Senior
Travis Romsa - Sophomore
Chad Lemaster - Senior
Cole Bostron - Junior
Glenrock:
Troy Pinkerton - Senior
Taylor Millay - Senior
Tyler VanAntwerp - Senior
J.D. Pittsley - Junior
Tyler Berge - Senior
Matt Morgan - Senior
Jordan Millay - Freshman
Taylor Tresch - Junior
Tate Johnston - Junior
Moorcroft:
Thomas Johnson - Senior
Chance Sullivan - Senior
Trevor Nelson - Senior
Austin Cox - Junior
Newcastle:
Mitch Weigel - Senior
J.T. Harper - Junior
Billie Gordon - Junior
Ty Borgialli - Junior
Dakota McCormack - Junior
Sean Williams - Senior
Drew Schuessler - Junior
Andrew Hayman - Senior
Wheatland:
Kolby Braisted - Senior
Curran Irvine - Senior
David Chesser - Senior
Brendan Ruwart - Junior
Taylor Bush - Junior
Wright:
Baily Hepp - Senior
Daniel Magana - Sophomore
Stormy Roy - Sophomore
2A East Offensive Player of the Year: Troy Pinkerton - Glenrock
2A East Defensive Player of the Year: Mitch Weigel - Newcastle
2A East Lineman of the Year: Austin Bolin - Big Horn
2A East Coach of the Year: Matt Conzelman - Newcastle
2A West:
Big Piney:
Luke Barron -Junior
Colton Lantz - Senior
Greybull:
Victor Decabooter - Senior
Austin Frazier - Senior
Nate Hetzel - Senior
Paul Sewart - Sophomore
Jesse Cheshnut - Senior
Gabe Villegas - Senior
Kemmerer:
Ethan Archibald - Senior
Brady Magee - Senior
Brock Annala - Senior
Joey Nicotera - Senior
Matt Archibald - Junior
Cruz Martinez - Senior
Lovell:
A.J. Montanez - Senior
Mark Grant - Senior
Collin McArthur - Senior
Dino Collins - Junior
Dylan Hultgren - Junior
Cody Savage - Junior
Hunter Hinckley - Senior
Eli Moody - Senior
Garrett Angell - Senior
Lyman:
Branson Bradshaw - Junior
Kyle Stokes - Junior
Wade Eyre - Senior
Cisco Taylor - Junior
Bryce Bluemel - Senior
Justin Covington - Senior
Bobby Wingeloth - Junior
Dalton Schofield - Junior
Mountain View:
Earl Hickman - Senior
Bo Aimone - Senior
Ty Malone - Senior
Hazen Dickerson - Senior
Pinedale:
Rodney Carter - Senior
Nate Ellis - Senior
Jep Richie - Senior
Thermopolis:
Lane Schmidt - Junior
Kaden Haun - Sophomore
Chris Ryan - Senior
Colter Brown - Senior
Christian Syverson - Junior
Joey Alu - Senior
2A West Offensive Player of the Year: Wade Eyre - Lyman
2A West Defensive Player of the Year: Collin McArthur - Lovell
2A West Lineman of the Year: A.J. Montenez - Lovell
2A West Coach of the Year: Doug Hazen - Lovell