The best players have been named on the East and West sides of the state in Class 3A.

Voting was done by members of the Wyoming Coaches Association.

3A East:

T.J. Galey - Riverton

Xavier Webb - Riverton

Dawson Steeds - Riverton

Jordan Belville - Riverton

Lane Savage - Riverton

Kade Salisbury - Riverton

Logan Hartbank - Riverton

Jeremy Vincent - Riverton

Wyatt Meyer - Riverton

Dylan Lewis - Riverton

Brandon Fullerton - Riverton

Logan Barker - Douglas

C.J. Allen - Douglas

Ty Etchemendy - Douglas

Adan Sigala - Douglas

Bay Parks - Douglas

Seth Harris - Douglas

Jordan Pexton - Douglas

Garrett Boner - Douglas

Tyler Pope - Douglas

Tyler Rogers - Buffalo

Aaron Fenner - Buffalo

Dylan Marton - Buffalo

Dylan Bender - Buffalo

Jeremia Nicholson - Buffalo

James Musselman - Buffalo

Garrett Monroe - Buffalo

Ross Sloss - Lander

Jason Hanson - Lander

Reb Lindwurm - Lander

Robert Sloss - Lander

Jaxon Hedges - Lander

Alex Bone - Lander

Ivan Varela - Rawlins

Wyatt Hopkins - Rawlins

Clayton Dry - Rawlins

Nick Prusia - Torrington

Blake Wisroth - Torrington

Caden Coffelt - Torrington

3A East Offensive Player of the Year: Xavier Webb - Riverton

3A East Defensive Player of the Year: Logan Barker - Douglas

3A East Offensive Lineman of the Year: Lane Savage - Riverton

3A East Defensive Lineman of the Year: Dawson Streeds - Riverton

3A East Special Teams Player of the Year: Logan Hartbank - Riverton

3A East Coach of the Year: Jeremy McCormick - Riverton

 

3A West:

Carter Myers - Cody

David Lee - Cody

Ryan Nieters - Cody

Brandon Hinze - Cody

Tate Pehringer - Cody

Blaine Christensen - Green River

Zach Huber - Green River

Dan Probst - Green River

Kamen Mitchell - Green River

Hunter Rackley - Green River

Brady Barlow - Green River

Connor Rachley - Green River

Andrew Linsenmann - Jackson

Will Elzemeyer - Jackson

Jonathan Tzompa - Jackson

Duane Schwahn - Powell

Vince Sleep - Powell

Hayden Cragoe - Powell

Cory Heny - Powell

Tony Lujan - Powell

Garrett Lynch - Powell

Riley Stringer - Powell

Brendan Phister - Powell

Tyler Patterson - Powell

Garrett Michael - Powell

Zach Thompson - Powell

Matt Widdicombe - Powell

Ryan Brough - Star Valley

Marshall Watkins - Star Valley

Jordan Semadeni - Star Valley

Derek Wolfley - Star Valley

Kohl Battelson - Star Valley

Trace Haderlie - Star Valley

Sam Gertsch - Star Valley

Bryan Nichols - Star Valley

Tyler Allred - Star Valley

Jacob McGarvin - Worland

Colby Wartman - Worland

Nathan Barrus - Worland

3A West Player of the Year: Vince Sleep - Powell

3A West Coach of the Year: Jim Stringer - Powell