All Conference Football Selections have been announced by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

Six Man Football North

Dubois made it a clean sweep in conference awards in the North.   Sterling Baker was the offensive MVP while Jesse Hawk was the Defensive MVP.   Coach David Trembly was the

Coach of the Year. Baker is a Junior while Hawk is a Senior.

CLICK HERE FOR  SIX MAN NORTH ALL CONFERENCE

In the South, Manual Quinteros, a Junior from Snake River, was the Offensive MVP while Tucker Even, a Junior from Midwest, was the Defensive MVP.   Michael Bates of LSR was the Coach of the Year.

CLICK HERE FOR SIX MAN SOUTH ALL CONFERENCE

1A Football All Conference:

1A East:    Offensive POY  Wyatt Somsen, JR from Southeast,  Defensive POY,  Zach Eisenbarth, SR from Southeast,  COTY, Mark Bullington of Southeast.

CLICK FOR 1A EAST ALL CONFERENCE

1A West:   Offensive POY,  Ben Mancuso, SR from Burlington,  Defensive POY  Brigham Teichert, SR from Cokeville,  COTY   Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

CLICK HERE FOR 1A WEST ALL CONFERENCE

2A Football All Conference

2A East:   Offensive POY  Connor McCafferty, JR from Big Horn, Defensive POY Merritt Crabtree, JR from Newcastle.  Lineman of the Year, Preston Davenport, SR from Big Horn,  COTY is Michael McGuire of Big Horn.

CLICK HERE FOR 2A EAST ALL CONFERENCE

2A West:  Offensive POY  Dino Collins, SR from Lovell,  Defensive POY  Dustin Rollins, SR from Lyman, Lineman of the Year  Nic Reis, SR from Lyman.  COTY is Dale Anderson

of Lyman.

CLICK HERE FOR 2A WEST ALL CONFERENCE

3A Football All Conference

3A East:  Offensive POY  Xavier Webb, SR from Riverton,  Defensive POY Logan Barker, JR from Douglas,  OFF Lineman:  Lane Savage, SR from Riverton, DEF Lineman:  Dawson Steeds, SR from Riverton,  Special Teams POY:  Logan Hartbank, JR from Riverton, COTY  Jeremy McCormick of Riverton

CLICK HERE FOR 3A EAST ALL CONFERENCE

3A West:   Vince Sleep, SR from POWELL is POY and COTY is Jim Stringer of Powell.

CLICK HERE FOR 3A WEST ALL CONFERENCE

4A Football All Conference:

4A East:

Offensive POY   Austin Fort, JR from Gillette,  Defensive POY  Collin Eisenman, SR from Sheridan,  Lineman of the Year  Justin Berkey, SR from Gillette, and Coach of the Year Vic

Wilkerson of Gillette.

CLICK HERE FOR 4A East ALL CONFERENCE

4A West: 

Offensive POY  Brecken Biggs, SR from Natrona,  Defensive POY  Dan Reese, SR from Natrona, Lineman of the Year:  Colter Bentley, SR from Natrona, and COTY is Steve Harshman of Natrona.

 

CLICK HERE FOR 4A WEST ALL CONFERENCE

All State Selections should be announced on Monday.