The 2013 regular season is (almost) complete!

Here are the standings as of the end of the regular season.

Click here to see the week 8 scoreboard.

4A:

Sheridan gets #2 seed over East due to head-to-head win.

Gillette 9-0

Sheridan 7-2

East 7-2

Natrona 6-3

Kelly Walsh 5-4

Central 4-5

Laramie 3-6

Evanston 2-7

South 1-8

Rock Springs 1-8

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Douglas 5-0, 8-0

Lander 4-1, 4-4

Riverton 3-2, 4-4

Torrington 2-3, 3-5

Buffalo 1-4, 1-7

Rawlins 0-5, 1-7

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Powell 5-0, 8-0

Star Valley 4-1, 5-3

Cody 3-2, 5-3

Jackson 2-3, 4-4

Worland 1-4, 3-5

Green River 0-5, 1-7

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Burns 7-0, 8-0

Big Horn 6-1, 7-1

Newcastle 5-2, 5-3

Wheatland 4-3, 5-3

Glenrock 3-3, 4-4

Tongue River 2-5, 2-6

Wright 1-6, 1-7

Moorcroft 0-7, 0-8

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View gets #2 seed over Lyman, due to head-to-head win.

Lovell 7-0, 8-0

Mountain View 5-2, 6-2

Lyman 5-2, 5-3

Thermopolis 4-3, 5-3

Greybull 3-4, 3-5

Big Piney 2-5, 3-5

Pinedale 2-5, 3-5

Kemmerer 0-7, 0-8

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 4-0, 7-0

Southeast 3-1, 4-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-2, 4-4

Upton-Sundance 1-3, 4-3

Pine Bluffs 0-4, 0-8

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 5-0, 7-1

Rocky Mountain 4-1, 6-2

Riverside 2-3, 3-5

Shoshoni 2-3, 3-5

Burlington 2-3, 2-6

Wind River 0-5, 0-8

Riverside, Shoshoni and Burlington will play a 3-way tie-breaker play-in game on Tuesday, October 29th at Worland. Start time TBA.

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Using record vs. highest team in the conference not involved in the tie, Hulett gets #3 seed, by winning 3-way vs. Kaycee and Saratoga, due to having a win vs. Guernsey, whereas the other 2 do not. Kaycee gets #4 seed due to head-to-head win vs. Saratoga, who is eliminated.

Midwest 6-0, 7-1

Guernsey 4-2, 6-2

Hulett 3-3, 4-4

Kaycee 3-3, 4-4

Saratoga 3-3, 5-3

H.E.M. 2-4, 2-5

Normative Services 0-6, 0-8

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Meeteetse 6-0, 8-0

Dubois 5-1, 7-1

Little Snake River 4-2, 4-3

Farson-Eden 3-3, 4-4

Wyoming Indian 2-4, 2-6

Ten Sleep 1-5, 2-6

St. Stephens 0-6, 0-8