Some teams are already playoff bound, but need to keep going to make sure they get to play at home.

Other teams need to start getting their act in gear, or else they'll be left out.

Here are the latest standings:

4A:

Gillette 6-0

Natrona 6-0

Cheyenne East 4-2

Sheridan 4-2

Cheyenne Central 3-3

Kelly Walsh 3-3

Evanston 2-4

Rock Springs 1-5

Laramie 1-5

Cheyenne South 0-6

 

3A East: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Douglas 2-0, 4-1

Riverton 2-0, 3-2

Lander 1-1, 1-4

Rawlins 1-1, 1-4

Buffalo 0-2, 1-4

Torrington 0-2, 0-4

 

3A West: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Powell 2-0, 5-0

Green River 2-0, 4-1

Star Valley 1-1, 4-1

Cody 1-1, 2-3

Jackson 0-2, 2-3

Worland 0-2, 2-3

 

2A East: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Big Horn 4-0, 5-0

Newcastle 4-0, 5-0

Glenrock 2-2, 3-2

Wheatland 2-2, 3-2

Burns 2-2, 2-3

Moorcroft 1-3, 2-3

Wright 1-3, 1-4

Tongue River 0-4. 0-5

 

2A West: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Lyman 4-0, 5-0

Kemmerer 3-1, 4-1

Lovell 3-1, 4-1

Mountain View 3-1, 3-2

Thermopolis 2-2, 2-3

Pinedale 1-3, 2-3

Big Piney 0-4, 1-4

Greybull 0-4, 0-5

 

1A East: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Lusk 3-0, 5-0

Upton-Sundance 2-0, 3-2

Pine Bluffs 2-1, 3-2

Southeast 1-2, 1-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0-2, 1-3

Normative Services 0-3, 1-4

PB and SE's record have been changed to show a forfeit against SE for use of an ineligible student.

Lingle's game vs. Natrona JV does not count, because the game did not make it to halftime, before it was called off. Per WHSAA rules, it's not an official game, until it's halftime.

 

1A West: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Cokeville 4-0, 5-0

Burlington 4-0, 4-1

Rocky Mountain 3-1, 4-1

Shoshoni 2-2, 3-2

Wind River 2-2, 2-3

Saratoga 1-3, 1-4

Riverside 0-4, 0-5

Wyoming Indian 0-4, 0-5

 

6-Man North: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Dubois 3-0, 5-0

Hulett 1-1, 2-3

Meeteetse 1-1, 2-3

Kaycee 1-2, 3-2

Ten Sleep 0-2, 1-4

 

6-Man South: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 2-0, 4-1

Midwest 2-0, 4-1

Guernsey 2-1, 4-1

Farson-Eden 0-2, 0-5

H.E.M. 0-3, 0-5