Heading into the last 2 weeks of the season, games are becoming critical in terms of not only making the playoffs, but for seeding as well.

Here are the latest standings:

4A:

Gillette 7-0

Natrona 7-0

Cheyenne East 5-2

Sheridan 5-2

Kelly Walsh 4-3

Cheyenne Central 3-4

Evanston 2-5

Rock Springs 1-6

Laramie 1-6

Cheyenne South 0-7

 

3A East: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Douglas 3-0, 5-1

Riverton 3-0, 4-2

Buffalo 1-2, 2-4

Lander 1-2, 1-5

Rawlins 1-2, 1-5

Torrington 0-3, 0-5

 

3A West: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Powell 3-0, 6-0

Green River 3-0, 5-1

Star Valley 2-1, 5-1

Cody 1-2, 2-4

Jackson 0-3, 2-4

Worland 0-3, 2-4

 

2A East: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Big Horn 5-0, 6-0

Newcastle 5-0, 6-0

Wheatland 3-2, 4-2

Glenrock 2-3, 3-3

Burns 2-3, 2-4

Wright 2-3, 2-4

Moorcroft 1-4, 2-4

Tongue River 0-5. 0-6

 

2A West: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Lyman 5-0, 6-0

Lovell 4-1, 5-1

Kemmerer 3-2, 4-2

Mountain View 3-2, 3-3

Pinedale 2-3, 3-3

Thermopolis 2-3, 2-4

Greybull 1-4, 1-5

Big Piney 0-5, 1-5

 

1A East: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Lusk 3-0, 6-0

Upton-Sundance 3-0, 4-2

Pine Bluffs 2-2, 3-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-2, 2-3

Southeast 1-2, 2-3

Normative Services 0-4, 1-5

PB and SE’s record have been changed to show a forfeit against SE for use of an ineligible student.

Lingle’s game vs. Natrona JV does not count, because the game did not make it to halftime, before it was called off. Per WHSAA rules, it’s not an official game, until it’s halftime.

 

1A West: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Cokeville 5-0, 6-0

Burlington 5-0, 5-1

Shoshoni 3-2, 4-2

Rocky Mountain 3-2, 4-2

Wind River 2-3, 2-4

Saratoga 2-3, 2-4

Riverside 0-5, 0-6

Wyoming Indian 0-5, 0-6

 

6-Man North: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Dubois 3-0, 6-0

Meeteetse 2-1, 3-3

Hulett 1-1, 3-3

Kaycee 1-2, 3-3

Ten Sleep 0-3, 1-5

 

6-Man South: (Conference Record Listed First, Then Overall Record)

Midwest 3-0, 5-1

Little Snake River 2-0, 5-1

Guernsey 2-2, 4-2

Farson-Eden 0-2, 0-6

H.E.M. 0-3, 0-6