Going into the first full week of the season, some teams will play in another invitational, while a few others will get started on some rivalry games.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week:

Tuesday, December 4th:

Class 1A:

Rock River 37 Encampment 29

Inter-Class:

3A Lander 53 4A Green River 47

3A Glenrock 35 2A Wright 32

2A Sundance 47 1A Hulett 27

2A Lusk 57 1A Guernsey 9

 

Thursday, December 6th:

Class 4A:

#2 East 67 Thompson Valley, CO 28

#4 Gillette 71 Kelly Walsh 26

Bismarck, ND Century 70 Rock Springs 39

Central 51 Longmont, CO 46 OT

Green River 37 Discovery Canyon, CO 36

Class 3A:

Pinedale 41 Mountain View 37

Class 2A:

#2 Lovell 60 Wyoming Indian 35

Inter-Class:

#5 2A Wind River 60 1A Dubois 18

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Midwest 38 H.E.M. 16

Arvada-Clearmont 57 H.E.M. 37

 

Friday, December 7th:

Class 4A:

#2 East 58 Johnstown, CO Roosevelt 33

#3 Natrona 64 #5 Laramie 27

#4 Gillette 62 Bismarck, ND Century 51

Rock Springs 60 Kelly Walsh 25 (Non-Conference Game)

Ft. Collins, CO 60 South 41

Poudre Valley, CO 43 Central 38

D'Evelyn, CO 63 Green River 31

Class 3A:

#2 Star Valley 52 #5 Cody 30

#3 Powell 39 Jackson 23

Newcastle 60 Custer, SD 19

Wheatland 35 Scottsbluff, NE 26

Lyman 56 Pinedale 25

Class 2A:

#1 Tongue River 55 Rocky Mountain 33

Wyoming Indian 66 Brockton, MT 27

Class 1A:

#5 Upton 55 Hulett 39

Ten Sleep 36 Farson-Eden 25

St. Stephens 66 Frazer, MT 42

Walden, CO 55 Encampment 25

Inter-Class:

3A Buffalo 46 4A Riverton 43

#4 1A Burlington 56 2A Riverside 32

#1 1A Cokeville 57 2A Big Piney 15

Coal Miners Classic at Wright:

Kaycee 57 Wright 52

Glenrock 33 Big Horn 29

Lusk 34 Greybull 32

Southeast 52 Kaycee 22

(#3 2A) Thermopolis 40 Big Horn 33

Greybull 39 Glenrock 31

(#3 2A) Thermopolis 38 Lusk 37 2 OT's

Southeast 52 Wright 23

Burns Invitational:

Shoshoni 45 (#4 2A) Burns 43

(#2 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 63 Moorcoft 31

Pine Bluffs 38 Central Sophomores 28

(#2 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 48 Shoshoni 39

Pine Bluffs 45 Moorcroft 20

(#4 2A) Burns 47 Central Sophomores 26

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Rock River 37 Midwest 27

Meeteetse 48 H.E.M. 37

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 45 Midwest 21

Rock River 32 Arvada-Clearmont 30

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 55 Meeteetse 37

 

Saturday, December 8th:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 58 Riverton 21

#2 East 69 Windsor, CO 49

#4 Gillette 68 Rock Springs 45

Bismarck, ND Century 60 Kelly Walsh 38

Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain HS 64 Central 47

Steamboat Springs, CO 34 Green River 30

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 63 Wheatland 15

#2 Star Valley 30 #3 Powell 18

#5 Cody 38 Jackson 35

Chadron, NE 73 Torrington 43

Lyman 48 Lander 42

Class 2A:

#1 Tongue River 69 Riverside 30

#5 Wind River 60 Rocky Mountain 49

Walden, CO 42 Saratoga 38

Wyoming Indian 57 Lame Deer, MT 26

Class 1A:

#5 Upton 58 Oelrichs, SD 42

Sioux County, NE 64 Guernsey 17

North Cheyenne, MT 65 St. Stephens 49

Farson-Eden 35 Dubois 26

Inter-Class:

#4 3A Rawlins 74 2A Kemmerer 34

Coal Miners Classic at Wright:

Lusk 44 Kaycee 26

(#3 2A) Thermopolis 56 Wright 31

Greybull 56 Big Horn 40

Glenrock 45 Southeast 42 OT

Wright 55 Greybull 52

Burns Invitational:

Shoshoni 39 Pine Bluffs 26

(#2 1A) Lingle-Ft Laramie 43 Central Sophomores 30

(#4 2A) Burns 55 Moorcroft 43

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Rock River 38 Meeteetse 35

Arvada-Clearmont 43 (#3 1A) Little Snake River 37