Thursday, January 6th:

Class 4A:

Kelly Walsh 40 Riverton 38

#5 Laramie 39 Evanston 33

#1 Sheridan 58 Star Valley 36

Inter-Class:

2A Sundance 57 1A Hulett 26

2A Burns 54 #5 1A Guernsey 40

Gillette JV 41 2A Riverside 21

Friday, January 7th:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 76 Riverton 40

#5 Laramie 36 Star Valley 30

Evanston 44 Kelly Walsh 20

East 55 Green River 24

#3 Central 50 Rock Springs 29

#4 Gillette 84 Little Wound, SD 42

Class 3A:

Wheatland 47 #2 Buffalo 44

Glenrock 62 South 31

#3 Douglas 58 #5 Torrington 49

Thermopolis 46 Newcastle 37

#4 Cody 50 Lyman 42

#1 Mountain View 41 Powell 38

Worland 36 Jackson 27

Lander 75 Pinedale 46

Class 2A:

#2 Big Horn 48 Wright 34

#3 Tongue River 68 Moorcroft 18

Shoshoni 27 Greybull 26

Lusk 40 Southeast 36

Kimball, NE 49 #5 Pine Bluffs 30

Kemmerer 40 Big Piney 37

Wyoming Indian 92 Saratoga 42

Class 1A:

Arvada-Clearmont 50 Upton 37

Dubois 61 St. Stephens 55

Meeteetse 51 Farson-Eden 49

Chugwater at H.E.M.  (Postponed til Jan 13)

Morrill, NE 62 #5 Guernsey 35

Encampment 43 Rock River 23

#3 Little Snake River 46 #1 Cokeville 45

Inter-Class:

#2 1A Kaycee 43 2A Sundance 36

#4 2A Rocky Mountain 49 #4 1A Burlington 40

Saturday, January 8th:

Class 4A:

#5 Laramie 70 Riverton 23

Star Valley 46 Kelly Walsh 14

#1 Sheridan 65 Evanston 32

#3 Central 50 Green River 14

East 55 Rock Springs 47

Class 3A:

#2 Buffalo 36 Thermopolis 31

#3 Douglas 47 Glenrock 24

Wheatland 45 Newcastle 29

#5 Torrington 67 Rawlins 51

#4 Cody 44 #1 Mountain View 34

Powell 49 Lyman 35

Lander 50 Jackson 44

Worland 53 Pinedale 30

Class 2A:

#2 Big Horn 45 Moorcroft 32

#1 Lovell 53 #3 Tongue River 36

Wyoming Indian 68 Riverside 30

#4 Rocky Mountain 52 Shoshoni 33

Morrill, NE 49 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11

#5 Pine Bluffs 41 Lusk 34

Wind River 69 Saratoga 42

Class 1A:

#2 Kaycee 70 Hulett 31

St. Stephens 56 Meeteetse 52

Encampment 30 Chugwater 28

Rock River 51 H.E.M. 35

Farson-Eden 44 Manila, UT 39

Interclass:

2A Burns 60 3A South 14

#4 1A Burlington 51 2A Greybull 28

#3 1A Little Snake River 55 2A Big Piney 28