Tuesday, November 29th:

Lyman 48 Kemmerer 27

Thursday, December 1st:

#5 (tie) Star Valley 49 Bear Lake, ID 45

Cheyenne Invitational: (Windsor, CO and Sterling, CO were unable to make it to Cheyenne today. So instead, the schedule was adjusted to have Evanston play East)

#5 East 44 Evanston 38

#4 Natrona 39 #3 Laramie 37

Central 37 Kelly Walsh 15

Rock Springs 61 South 26

Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:

Alliance, NE 50 #4 Torrington 46

Big Horn Basin Shootout:

Greybull 47 Big Piney 22

Friday, December 2nd:

#2 Sheridan 68 Green River 40

Arvada-Clearmont 33 Meeteetse 14

Morrill, NE 36 Southeast 23

Cheyenne Invitational:

Evanston 55 Sterling, CO 25

Windsor, CO 44 Central 43

#4 Natrona 51 #5 East 49

#3 Laramie 64 Rock Springs 37

Kelly Walsh 55 South 30

East-West Invitational at Buffalo:

#3 Cody 41 Rawlins 38

Jackson 32 Newcastle 30

#1 Wheatland 53 Lander 46

Powell 39 Riverton 18

#5 (tie) Buffalo 30 Pinedale 28

Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:

#4 Torrington 58 Kimball, NE 33

Thermopolis Invitational:

#2 Tongue River 62 St. Stephens 30

Thermopolis 34 Mountain View 33

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

#5 Pine Bluffs 67 Sundance 34

#3 Big Horn 44 Burns 30

Lusk 31 Glenrock 25

#5 Pine Bluffs 62 #3 Big Horn 31

Big Horn Basin Shootout at Greybull/Riverside/Burlington:

#5 Farson-Eden 41 Riverside 10

#1 Lovell 46 Kemmerer 10

#4 Burlington 49 Big Piney 12

Greybull 44 Kemmerer 26

Rocky Mountain 63 Dubois 15

Riverside 43 Big Piney 25

#4 Burlington 47 Wind River 39

Carbon County Classic at Hanna:

#3 Little Snake River 38 Shoshoni 28

Encampment 48 Saratoga 30

#1 Cokeville 45 Wright 41

H.E.M. 52 Rawlins Freshmen 9

Upton Tournament:

Midwest 58 Normative Services 22 (Non-Conference Game)

#2 Kaycee 35 Hulett 32 (Non-Conference Game)

Guernsey 52 Moorcroft 44

Upton 62 Ten Sleep 29

Hulett 67 Normative Services 29

Moorcroft 54 Ten Sleep 40

Bayard, NE Tournament:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 34 Bayard, NE 29

Saturday, December 3rd:

#1 Gillette 77 Green River 25

#2 Sheridan 43 Billings, MT Senior 40

#2 Douglas 58 Worland 18

#5 Farson-Eden 40 Meeteetse 32

Cheyenne Invitational:

Windsor, CO vs. Rock Springs (at South)

#3 Laramie 49 Evanston 11

Sterling, CO 52 South 36

#5 East 39 Kelly Walsh 24

#4 Natrona 60 Central 22

East-West Invitational at Buffalo:

Powell 52 Newcastle 30

Riverton 25 #3 Cody 23

#5 (tie) Buffalo 42 Jackson 24

#1 Wheatland 59 Pinedale 28

Rawlins 57 Lander 47

Jackson 34 Riverton 33

#1 Wheatland 41 Powell 31

Lander 60 Newcastle 27

Rawlins 44 Pinedale 33

#3 Cody 41 #5 (tie) Buffalo 28

Scottsbluff, NE Tournament:

#4 Torrington 60 Scottsbluff, NE 54

Thermopolis Invitational:

#2 Tongue River 47 Thermopolis 38

Mountain View 57 St. Stephens 21

#2 2A Tongue River 42 3A Mountain View 33

Thermopolis 64 St. Stephens 13

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Sundance 45 Burns 42

#3 Big Horn 42 Lusk 37

#5 Pine Bluffs 58 Glenrock 40

Glenrock 54 Burns 38

Lusk 39 Sundance 38

Big Horn Basin Shootout at Greybull/Riverside/Burlington:

#1 Lovell 61 Wind River 35

Riverside 52 Arvada-Clearmont 40

Rocky Mountain 47 Kemmerer 42 OT

Wind River 51 Greybull 41

Rocky Mountain 48 Big Piney 26

Greybull 44 Arvada-Clearmont 20

#1 2A Lovell 29 #4 1A Burlington 24

Carbon County Classic at Hanna:

Encampment 64 Rawlins Freshmen 9

Shoshoni 49 #1 Cokeville 30

#3 Little Snake River 68 Wright 32

Saratoga 24 H.E.M. 21

#1 Cokeville 49 Saratoga 24

Shoshoni 57 Encampment 47

#3 Little Snake River 74 Rawlins Freshmen 3

Wright 53 H.E.M. 27

Upton Tournament:

#2 Kaycee 47 Midwest 30 (Non-Conference Game)

Guernsey 46 Upton 32

7th Place Game: Ten Sleep 67 Normative Services 30

5th Place Game: Moorcroft 58 Hulett 52

3rd Place Game: Upton 68 Midwest 38 (Non-Conference Game)

1st Place Game: Guernsey 43 #2 Kaycee 28

Bayard, NE Tournament:

Bridgeport, NE 37 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 18