There are only a small handful of games remaining, in the regular season.

Here are the latest girls basketball standings, as of February 10th.

4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Sheridan 6-1, 17-2

Gillette 6-1, 15-3

East 5-1, 17-2

Laramie 2-5, 12-7

Central 1-5, 10-9

South 0-7, 4-16

 

4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Natrona 7-0, 16-3

Rock Springs 4-2, 10-9

Kelly Walsh 4-3, 4-15

Evanston 3-4, 6-14

Riverton 1-5, 4-16

Green River 1-6, 4-16

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 11-0, 20-0

Rawlins 9-2, 15-3

Newcastle 7-4, 12-7

Torrington 5-5, 10-8

Buffalo 5-5, 12-7

Wheatland 4-7, 6-11

Worland 1-8, 1-16

Glenrock 0-11, 4-15

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 10-1, 14-4

Star Valley 10-1, 14-4

Cody 6-5, 9-10

Powell 6-5, 12-5

Jackson 5-6, 5-14

Lander 4-7, 8-11

Pinedale 2-9, 3-16

Mountain View 1-10, 2-16

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Tongue River 7-0, 20-0

Big Horn 5-2, 12-9

Sundance 3-3, 9-10

Wright 3-5, 9-12

Moorcroft 0-8, 4-17

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Southeast 6-1, 14-4

Lusk 6-2, 14-6

Burns 4-3, 12-8

Pine Bluffs 2-4, 8-10

Saratoga 0-8, 7-15

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 6-0, 13-5

Rocky Mountain 5-2, 10-9

Thermopolis 4-2, 17-4

Greybull 2-6, 9-13

Riverside 0-7, 2-17

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 6-1, 17-5

Wyoming Indian 4-2, 14-7

Kemmerer 4-3, 9-11

Shoshoni 2-5, 15-8

Big Piney 1-6, 2-18

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 5-3, 12-8

Kaycee 4-3, 9-11

Arvada-Clearmont 4-3, 12-6

Midwest 3-4, 10-10

Hulett 2-5, 5-10

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 18-1

Rock River 15-3

Guernsey 1-17

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 7-0, 9-10

Meeteetse 3-3, 7-11

Ten Sleep 4-3, 9-9

St. Stephens 3-4, 4-12

Dubois 0-7, 1-14

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 7-0, 18-1

Little Snake River 4-2, 12-8

Farson-Eden 4-3, 11-7

H.E.M. 2-5, 3-18

Encampment 0-7, 1-16