Girls Basketball Standings: February 12th
Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including February 12th.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Gillette 7-0, 16-4
Laramie 4-2, 14-4
Sheridan 4-3, 14-5
Central 2-3, 9-10
East 2-4, 9-10
South 0-7, 3-17
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Natrona 7-0, 18-0
Rock Springs 5-1, 13-6
Evanston 3-4, 8-13
Kelly Walsh 3-4, 6-14
Green River 2-5, 5-13
Riverton 0-6, 1-18
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Wheatland 10-2, 16-3
Douglas 9-2, 16-2
Torrington 9-2, 16-3
Rawlins 8-4, 12-6
Buffalo 4-6, 6-11
Worland 3-11, 7-12
Newcastle 1-9, 4-14
Glenrock 1-9, 5-14
3A West (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Star Valley 10-1, 17-2
Cody 10-1, 14-4
Lander 8-3, 12-7
Powell 5-6, 8-9
Pinedale 4-7, 8-12
Mountain View 4-7, 8-12
Jackson 2-9, 5-15
Lyman 1-10, 3-14
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Tongue River 7-0, 18-2
Big Horn 5-2, 15-6
Wright 4-4, 9-12
Sundance 1-5, 4-15
Moorcroft 1-7, 6-15
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Pine Bluffs 6-0, 15-4
Southeast 5-2, 13-7
Burns 4-3, 6-15
Lusk 3-5, 11-8
Saratoga 0-8, 5-16
2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 6-0, 17-1
Rocky Mountain 5-2, 11-7
Thermopolis 4-2, 13-8
Riverside 1-6, 3-16
Greybull 1-7, 5-16
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Shoshoni 6-1, 20-3
Wyoming Indian 5-1, 17-4
Wind River 4-3, 11-10
Kemmerer 2-5, 3-18
Big Piney 0-7, 0-20
1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Kaycee 6-1, 15-6
Hulett 5-2, 8-7
Upton 3-4, 9-11
Midwest 2-4, 9-11
Arvada-Clearmont 1-6, 9-13
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13-6
Guernsey 11-6
Rock River 4-14
1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Burlington 7-0, 15-4
Ten Sleep 6-1, 11-8
Meeteetse 2-4, 8-10
St. Stephens 2-5, 6-14
Dubois 0-7, 0-14
1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Little Snake River 6-0, 20-0
Cokeville 5-2, 13-5
Farson-Eden 4-3, 12-6
Encampment 2-5, 11-7
H.E.M. 0-7, 2-19