Games are starting to become more important, as teams try to position themselves for the regional tournaments.

Here are the latest girls basketball standings, as of February 3rd.

4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

East 4-1, 16-2

Sheridan 4-1, 15-2

Gillette 4-1, 13-3

Laramie 2-3, 12-5

Central 1-4, 10-8

South 0-5, 4-14

 

4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Natrona 5-0, 14-3

Rock Springs 4-1, 10-8

Kelly Walsh 3-2, 3-14

Evanston 2-3, 5-13

Green River 1-4, 4-14

Riverton 0-5, 3-16

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 9-0, 18-0

Rawlins 8-1, 14-2

Newcastle 5-4, 10-7

Buffalo 4-4, 11-6

Torrington 4-5, 9-8

Wheatland 4-5, 6-9

Worland 1-7, 1-15

Glenrock 0-9, 4-13

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 9-0, 13-3

Star Valley 8-1, 12-4

Cody 5-4, 8-9

Powell 4-5, 10-5

Jackson 4-5, 4-13

Lander 3-6, 7-10

Pinedale 2-7, 3-14

Mountain View 1-8, 2-14

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Tongue River 5-0, 18-0

Big Horn 5-1, 11-8

Sundance 3-2, 9-9

Wright 2-4, 8-11

Moorcroft 0-8, 3-15

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Southeast 5-1, 13-4

Lusk 5-2, 13-6

Burns 3-2, 11-6

Pine Bluffs 2-3, 7-9

Saratoga 0-7, 7-13

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 5-0, 12-5

Thermopolis 4-2, 16-4

Rocky Mountain 3-2, 8-9

Greybull 2-5, 9-11

Riverside 0-5, 2-15

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 4-1, 9-9

Wind River 4-1, 15-5

Wyoming Indian 2-2, 12-7

Shoshoni 2-5, 15-7

Big Piney 1-4, 2-17

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 4-2, 8-9

Upton 5-3, 11-6

Arvada-Clearmont 3-3, 11-5

Midwest 3-4, 10-10

Hulett 2-5, 5-10

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 16-1

Rock River 13-3

Guernsey 1-16

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 5-0, 7-10

Meeteetse 3-2, 7-10

Ten Sleep 3-2, 8-8

St. Stephens 2-3, 3-11

Dubois 0-6, 1-13

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 5-0, 16-1

Little Snake River 4-2, 11-8

Farson-Eden 2-3, 9-7

H.E.M. 2-3, 3-15

Encampment 0-5, 1-14