Girls Basketball Standings: February 5th
Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including February 5th.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Gillette 5-0, 14-4
Laramie 3-1, 13-3
Sheridan 3-2, 13-4
East 2-3, 9-9
Central 1-3, 8-10
South 0-5, 3-15
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Natrona 5-0, 16-0
Rock Springs 4-1, 12-6
Evanston 3-2, 8-11
Green River 2-3, 5-11
Kelly Walsh 1-4, 4-14
Riverton 0-5, 1-17
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Wheatland 9-1, 15-2
Torrington 8-2, 15-3
Douglas 7-2, 14-2
Rawlins 6-4, 10-6
Buffalo 4-5, 6-10
Worland 3-10, 7-10
Glenrock 1-7, 5-12
Newcastle 1-8, 4-12
3A West (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Star Valley 8-1, 15-2
Cody 8-1, 12-4
Lander 7-2, 11-6
Mountain View 4-5, 8-10
Pinedale 4-5, 8-10
Powell 3-6, 6-9
Lyman 1-8, 2-12
Jackson 1-8, 4-14
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Tongue River 5-0, 16-2
Big Horn 5-1, 14-5
Wright 3-3, 8-11
Sundance 1-4, 3-14
Moorcroft 1-7, 5-13
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Pine Bluffs 4-0, 12-4
Southeast 5-2, 12-7
Burns 3-3, 5-14
Lusk 3-4, 10-7
Saratoga 0-6, 4-14
2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 5-0, 15-1
Thermopolis 4-2, 13-7
Rocky Mountain 3-2, 9-7
Riverside 1-4, 3-14
Greybull 1-6, 5-14
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Shoshoni 6-1, 18-3
Wyoming Indian 3-1, 15-4
Wind River 3-2, 10-9
Kemmerer 1-4, 2-17
Big Piney 0-5, 0-17
1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Kaycee 5-1, 13-5
Hulett 5-2, 8-6
Upton 3-4, 8-9
Midwest 2-4, 8-11
Arvada-Clearmont 1-5, 9-12
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-6
Guernsey 9-6
Rock River 2-13
1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Burlington 5-0, 13-4
Ten Sleep 4-1, 9-8
Meeteetse 2-3, 8-9
St. Stephens 2-3, 6-12
Dubois 0-6, 0-12
1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Little Snake River 4-0, 18-0
Cokeville 5-1, 13-4
Farson-Eden 4-2, 12-5
Encampment 2-5, 9-7
H.E.M. 0-7, 2-17