Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including February 5th.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 5-0, 14-4

Laramie 3-1, 13-3

Sheridan 3-2, 13-4

East 2-3, 9-9

Central 1-3, 8-10

South 0-5, 3-15

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Natrona 5-0, 16-0

Rock Springs 4-1, 12-6

Evanston 3-2, 8-11

Green River 2-3, 5-11

Kelly Walsh 1-4, 4-14

Riverton 0-5, 1-17

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Wheatland 9-1, 15-2

Torrington 8-2, 15-3

Douglas 7-2, 14-2

Rawlins 6-4, 10-6

Buffalo 4-5, 6-10

Worland 3-10, 7-10

Glenrock 1-7, 5-12

Newcastle 1-8, 4-12

3A West (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Star Valley 8-1, 15-2

Cody 8-1, 12-4

Lander 7-2, 11-6

Mountain View 4-5, 8-10

Pinedale 4-5, 8-10

Powell 3-6, 6-9

Lyman 1-8, 2-12

Jackson 1-8, 4-14

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Tongue River 5-0, 16-2

Big Horn 5-1, 14-5

Wright 3-3, 8-11

Sundance 1-4, 3-14

Moorcroft 1-7, 5-13

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Pine Bluffs 4-0, 12-4

Southeast 5-2, 12-7

Burns 3-3, 5-14

Lusk 3-4, 10-7

Saratoga 0-6, 4-14

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 5-0, 15-1

Thermopolis 4-2, 13-7

Rocky Mountain 3-2, 9-7

Riverside 1-4, 3-14

Greybull 1-6, 5-14

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Shoshoni 6-1, 18-3

Wyoming Indian 3-1, 15-4

Wind River 3-2, 10-9

Kemmerer 1-4, 2-17

Big Piney 0-5, 0-17

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kaycee 5-1, 13-5

Hulett 5-2, 8-6

Upton 3-4, 8-9

Midwest 2-4, 8-11

Arvada-Clearmont 1-5, 9-12

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-6

Guernsey 9-6

Rock River 2-13

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 5-0, 13-4

Ten Sleep 4-1, 9-8

Meeteetse 2-3, 8-9

St. Stephens 2-3, 6-12

Dubois 0-6, 0-12

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 18-0

Cokeville 5-1, 13-4

Farson-Eden 4-2, 12-5

Encampment 2-5, 9-7

H.E.M. 0-7, 2-17