Girls Basketball Standings: Jan. 27th
Now in the second half of the season, some teams still have a little time to climb up the standings.
Here are the latest girls basketball standings, as of January 27th.
4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Sheridan 4-0, 15-1
Gillette 3-1, 12-3
East 2-1, 14-2
Laramie 1-2, 11-4
Central 0-3, 9-7
South 0-3, 4-12
4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Natrona 4-0, 13-2
Kelly Walsh 3-1, 3-13
Rock Springs 2-1, 8-8
Evanston 1-2, 4-12
Green River 0-3, 3-13
Riverton 0-3, 3-14
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Douglas 7-0, 16-0
Rawlins 6-1, 12-2
Newcastle 5-2, 10-5
Buffalo 3-4, 10-6
Torrington 3-4, 7-7
Wheatland 3-4, 5-8
Worland 1-6, 1-14
Glenrock 0-7, 4-11
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Lyman 8-0, 11-3
Star Valley 6-1, 10-4
Cody 5-2, 8-7
Powell 3-4, 9-4
Jackson 3-4, 3-12
Lander 2-5, 6-9
Mountain View 1-6, 2-12
Pinedale 1-7, 1-14
2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Tongue River 4-0, 16-0
Big Horn 4-1, 10-7
Sundance 3-1, 9-7
Wright 1-4, 6-11
Moorcroft 0-6, 3-13
2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)
Southeast 3-1, 11-4
Burns 3-1, 10-5
Lusk 5-2, 12-5
Pine Bluffs 1-3, 5-9
Saratoga 0-5, 7-11
2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 4-0, 9-5
Thermopolis 4-1, 15-3
Rocky Mountain 2-2, 7-8
Greybull 1-4, 8-9
Riverside 0-4, 2-13
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wind River 4-1, 14-4
Kemmerer 3-1, 8-7
Wyoming Indian 2-2, 10-7
Big Piney 1-3, 2-13
Shoshoni 1-4, 14-6
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 4-0, 8-7
Midwest 3-2, 9-8
Upton 3-3, 9-5
Arvada-Clearmont 1-3, 9-5
Hulett 1-4, 3-9
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 14-1
Rock River 11-2
Guernsey 1-15
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Burlington 4-0, 6-10
Meeteetse 3-1, 6-8
Ten Sleep 2-2, 7-8
St. Stephens 2-3, 3-11
Dubois 0-5, 1-11
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cokeville 5-0, 14-1
Little Snake River 3-2, 10-7
Farson-Eden 2-3, 8-7
H.E.M. 1-3, 2-15
Encampment 0-3, 1-12