Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including January 22nd.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 2-0, 11-4

East 1-0, 8-6

Laramie 1-1, 11-3

Sheridan 1-1, 11-3

Central 0-1, 7-8

South 0-2, 3-12

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Natrona 2-0, 13-0

Rock Springs 1-0, 9-5

Evanston 1-1, 6-10

Green River 1-1, 4-9

Riverton 0-1, 1-13

Kelly Walsh 0-2, 3-12

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Douglas 6-1, 12-1

Wheatland 6-1, 12-2

Torrington 5-1, 11-2

Rawlins 5-3, 8-5

Buffalo 3-3, 5-7

Newcastle 1-4, 4-8

Glenrock 1-5, 5-10

Worland 0-9, 4-9

3A West (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Cody 5-0, 9-3

Star Valley 4-1, 11-2

Lander 3-1, 7-5

Mountain View 4-2, 8-6

Pinedale 3-2, 6-7

Powell 2-3, 5-6

Jackson 0-6, 3-12

Lyman 0-6, 1-10

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Tongue River 3-0, 12-2

Big Horn 4-1, 12-3

Wright 2-2, 6-10

Sundance 0-2, 2-10

Moorcroft 0-4, 3-10

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Pine Bluffs 4-0, 10-3

Lusk 3-2, 9-4

Burns 2-2, 3-12

Southeast 2-2, 8-7

Saratoga 0-5, 3-13

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 3-0, 11-1

Thermopolis 3-1, 10-6

Rocky Mountain 2-1, 7-5

Riverside 1-2, 3-10

Greybull 0-5, 4-11

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Wyoming Indian 3-1, 13-3

Shoshoni 3-1, 14-2

Wind River 3-1, 9-8

Kemmerer 1-3, 2-14

Big Piney 0-4, 0-13

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kaycee 3-0, 10-4

Upton 2-2, 7-6

Hulett 2-2, 4-5

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2, 8-8

Midwest 1-3, 6-10

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 8-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 7-5

Rock River 2-10

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 3-0, 10-3

Ten Sleep 3-1, 8-6

Meeteetse 1-2, 7-7

St. Stephens 1-2, 4-10

Dubois 0-3, 0-8

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 3-0, 15-0

Cokeville 3-1, 10-3

Farson-Eden 2-2, 8-5

Encampment 1-2, 8-4

H.E.M. 0-4, 1-14