Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including January 29th.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 4-0, 13-4

Sheridan 3-1, 13-3

Laramie 2-1, 12-3

East 1-2, 8-8

Central 0-3, 7-10

South 0-3, 3-13

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Natrona 4-0, 15-0

Rock Springs 2-1, 10-6

Evanston 2-1, 7-10

Green River 1-2, 4-10

Kelly Walsh 1-3, 4-13

Riverton 0-3, 1-15

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Douglas 7-1, 14-1

Wheatland 7-1, 13-2

Torrington 6-2, 12-3

Rawlins 6-3, 9-5

Buffalo 4-4, 6-8

Newcastle 1-6, 4-10

Glenrock 1-6, 5-11

Worland 1-10, 5-10

3A West (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Cody 7-0, 11-3

Star Valley 6-1, 13-2

Lander 5-2, 9-6

Mountain View 4-3, 8-7

Powell 3-4, 6-7

Pinedale 3-5, 6-10

Lyman 1-7, 2-11

Jackson 0-7, 3-13

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Tongue River 4-0, 14-2

Big Horn 4-1, 13-4

Wright 2-3, 6-11

Moorcroft 1-4, 5-10

Sundance 0-3, 2-12

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Pine Bluffs 4-0, 11-4

Burns 3-2, 4-13

Southeast 3-2, 10-7

Lusk 3-4, 9-6

Saratoga 0-5, 4-13

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 4-0, 13-1

Thermopolis 4-1, 12-6

Rocky Mountain 2-2, 8-6

Riverside 1-3, 3-12

Greybull 0-5, 4-12

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Shoshoni 4-1, 16-2

Wyoming Indian 3-1, 13-4

Wind River 3-2, 9-9

Kemmerer 1-3, 2-15

Big Piney 0-4, 0-15

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kaycee 4-0, 12-4

Hulett 4-2, 7-5

Upton 3-3, 8-7

Arvada-Clearmont 1-4, 8-10

Midwest 1-4, 6-11

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 9-6

Guernsey 8-6

Rock River 2-11

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 4-0, 11-4

Ten Sleep 3-1, 8-8

Meeteetse 2-2, 8-7

St. Stephens 2-3, 5-12

Dubois 0-5, 0-10

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 17-0

Cokeville 3-1, 11-4

Farson-Eden 2-2, 10-5

Encampment 2-3, 9-5

H.E.M. 0-5, 2-15