Here is a recap of how the top 5 teams in each class fared, during the week of Dec. 12-17.

Class 4A:

#1 Natrona (8-0) won home vs. Billings, MT West, 60-51, won home vs. Billings, MT Skyview, 50-26.

#2 Sheridan (5-1) lost vs. American Fork, UT, 65-51 (at Green River), won at Rock Springs, 53-50, won vs. Evanston, 46-29 (at Rock Springs).

#3 Gillette (5-2) won vs. Evanston, 67-51 (at Green River), lost vs. American Fork, UT, 63-58 (at Green River), won vs. #5 3A Star Valley, 54-43 (at Green River).

#4 Laramie (5-2) won vs. Rich County, UT, 62-41 (at Green River), lost vs. #5 3A Star Valley, 47-44 (at Rock Springs), won vs. American Fork, UT, 46-39 (at Rock Springs).

#5 East (4-5) won vs. Evanston, 47-33 (at Green River), won vs. 3A Mountain View, 54-33 (at Rock Springs), lost vs. #5 3A Star Valley, 48-40 (at Green River).

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas (6-0) won vs. #2 Cody, 34-27 (at Lander), won vs. Lyman, 49-21 (at Lander), won at Lander, 58-47.

#2 Cody (5-3) lost vs. #1 Douglas, 34-27 (at Lander), won vs. #3 Wheatland, 47-37 (at Lander), lost vs. Rawlins, 49-44 (at Lander).

#3 Wheatland (7-2) won vs. Worland, 47-23 (at Lander), lost vs. #2 Cody, 47-37 (at Lander), won vs. Lyman, 65-22 (at Lander).

#4 Torrington (6-1) won vs. Lyman, 65-44 (at Lander), won at Lander, 54-52, won vs. Worland, 51-33 (at Lander).

#5 Star Valley (5-2) won vs. 4A Cheyenne Central, 43-26 (at Rock Springs), won vs. #4 4A Laramie, 47-44 (at Rock Springs), lost vs. #3 4A Gillette, 54-43 (at Green River), won vs. #5 4A Cheyenne East, 48-40 (at Green River).

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell (5-0) won home vs. 3A Powell, 51-35.

#2 Tongue River (8-0) won vs. Wind River, 66-17 (at Pavillion), won vs. Big Piney, 58-24 (at Ethete), won at #5 Wyoming Indian, 58-29.

#3 Pine Bluffs (7-0) won at 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 58-37, won home vs. Saratoga, 59-21.

#4 Big Horn (7-2) lost at #5 Wyoming Indian, 61-48, won vs. Big Piney, 47-14 (at Pavillion), won at Wind River, 61-50.

#5 Wyoming Indian (4-2) won home vs. #4 Big Horn, 61-48, won home vs. Wright, 58-44, lost home vs. #2 Tongue River, 58-29.

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River (8-0) won home vs. Rangely, CO, 78-48, won at Hayden, CO, 64-51.

#2 Burlington (4-2) lost at 2A Thermopolis, 47-46, won home vs. 2A Rocky Mountain, 36-32.

#3 Cokeville (5-2) won at North Gem, ID, 40-27, won by forfeit at Dubois.

#4 Guernsey (6-1) won home vs. Midwest, 56-40, won at Rock River, 56-35.

#5 Farson-Eden (5-2) won by forfeit at Dubois, lost at 2A Shoshoni, 58-19, won vs. Upton, 51-40 (at Shoshoni), lost vs. Meeteetse, 34-29 (at Shoshoni).