Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have voted on who they believe are the best girls soccer players in the East and West Conferences.

4A East:

Forwards:

Rachel Erickson - East

MaKenzie Drake - East

Morgan Burke - East

Robbi Ryan - Sheridan

Tristan Tyrrell - Central

Allison Lepper - Laramie

Mid-Fielders:

Sarah Erickson - East

Abby Morrillon - East

Elsa Froleicher - East

Haley Moon - Laramie

Jacqui Pulley - Laramie

Marissa Johansson - Sheridan

Madi Barber - Central

Lorie Storie - Gillette

Defenders:

Emily Breeden - East

Macayla Ross - East

Natalie Davis - Laramie

Acacia Portillo - Laramie

Makayla McBride - Central

Madison Stumpf - Central

Jamy Shassetz - Sheridan

Lauren Passini - Sheridan

Goalies:

Shelby Jackson - Laramie

Ashton Brodahl - East

Sarah LeTempt - Sheridan

 

4A West:

Forwards:

Allie Green - Kelly Walsh

Brooke Johnson - Kelly Walsh

Sarah Jones - Natrona

Chloe Sale - Natrona

McKenzie Lucas - Green River

Lindsey Burnett - Green River

Mid-Fielders:

Taylor Stoeger - Green River

Andrea Flores - Green River

Kristen Franke - Kelly Walsh

Sarah Lamb - Kelly Walsh

Lulu Rochelle - Natrona

Peyton Dean - Natrona

Madisyn Cantrell - Rock Springs

Hunter Jetkoski-Defries - Evanston

Defenders:

Rachel Franke - Kelly Walsh

Tina Brown - Kelly Walsh

Aubrie Schneider - Green River

Kelsey Moffitt - Green River

Hailey Rush - Natrona

Rylie Realing - Natrona

Kirsi Anselmi-Stith - Rock Springs

Camey Fegler - Riverton

Goalies:

Kaitlin Conley - Natrona

Erin Zigmont - Kelly Walsh

Zoe Baldwin - Rock Springs

 

3A East:

Forwards:

Rileigh Olsen - Buffalo (Junior)

Livi Glassock - Buffalo (Sophomore)

Taylor Henwood - Douglas (Sophomore)

Taylor Meeks - Lander (Senior)

Katara Cade - Newcastle (Sophomore)

Madi Werner - Torrington (Sophomore)

Mid-Fielders:

Olivia Spanos - Buffalo (Senior)

Teneil Schumacher - Buffalo (Senior)

Hanna Peterson - Buffalo (Senior)

Alicia Espinosa - Lander (Senior)

Ella Welsh - Lander (Junior)

Rachel Troxel - Lander (Sophomore)

Scottlyn Wiggins - Newcastle (Junior)

Elizabeth Chavarria - Torrington (Senior)

Defenders:

Teara Gass - Buffalo (Senior)

Nicole Monroe - Buffalo (Junior)

Makayla Meeks - Lander (Junior)

Cody Swenson - Lander (Senior)

Morgan Gramlich - Lander (Junior)

Anna Robinson - Lander (Sophomore)

Courtney Munger - Newcastle (Senior)

Alex Sutherland - Torrington (Senior)

Goalies:

Aubrey Larsen - Douglas (Senior)

Ashlyn Schamber - Lander (Senior)

Kelsey Wood - Newcastle (Sophomore)

3A East Player of the Year: Not provided

3A East Coach of the Year: Bryce Hoffman - Newcastle

 

3A West:

Forwards:

Valerie Vidal - Pinedale (Senior)

Kenedey Brog - Star Valley (Junior)

Madi Klein - Star Valley (Freshman)

Jessica Woodford - Star Valley (Senior)

Hannah Bailey - Cody (Freshman)

Carly King - Worland (Freshman)

Mid-Fielders:

Aimee Kawano - Powell (Junior)

Ashly Nieters - Cody (Sophomore)

Sami Heimer - Cody (Junior)

Shania McGarvin - Worland (Freshman)

Emily Keller - Worland (Sophomore)

Haley Schneider - Worland (Sophomore)

Taylor Graue - Jackson (Junior)

Dakota Bateman - Star Valley (Senior)

Defenders:

Alanna DeMuro - Jackson (Sophomore)

Sarah McIntosh - Jackson (Freshman)

Bridget Gwilliam - Jackson (Senior)

Mariah Shumard - Cody (Senior)

Sara Reed - Cody (Junior)

Yesenia Herrera - Worland (Senior)

Kali Lempka - Worland (Junior)

Sadie Hokum - Star Valley (Sophomore)

Goalies:

Faith Hamlin - Jackson (Senior)

Raven Johnson - Cody (Junior)

Anna Hepp - Worland (Senior)

3A West Conference Player of the Year: Not provided

3A West Coach of the Year: Not provided