Girls Soccer: All-Conference 2014
Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have voted on who they believe are the best girls soccer players in the East and West Conferences.
4A East:
Forwards:
Rachel Erickson - East
MaKenzie Drake - East
Morgan Burke - East
Robbi Ryan - Sheridan
Tristan Tyrrell - Central
Allison Lepper - Laramie
Mid-Fielders:
Sarah Erickson - East
Abby Morrillon - East
Elsa Froleicher - East
Haley Moon - Laramie
Jacqui Pulley - Laramie
Marissa Johansson - Sheridan
Madi Barber - Central
Lorie Storie - Gillette
Defenders:
Emily Breeden - East
Macayla Ross - East
Natalie Davis - Laramie
Acacia Portillo - Laramie
Makayla McBride - Central
Madison Stumpf - Central
Jamy Shassetz - Sheridan
Lauren Passini - Sheridan
Goalies:
Shelby Jackson - Laramie
Ashton Brodahl - East
Sarah LeTempt - Sheridan
4A West:
Forwards:
Allie Green - Kelly Walsh
Brooke Johnson - Kelly Walsh
Sarah Jones - Natrona
Chloe Sale - Natrona
McKenzie Lucas - Green River
Lindsey Burnett - Green River
Mid-Fielders:
Taylor Stoeger - Green River
Andrea Flores - Green River
Kristen Franke - Kelly Walsh
Sarah Lamb - Kelly Walsh
Lulu Rochelle - Natrona
Peyton Dean - Natrona
Madisyn Cantrell - Rock Springs
Hunter Jetkoski-Defries - Evanston
Defenders:
Rachel Franke - Kelly Walsh
Tina Brown - Kelly Walsh
Aubrie Schneider - Green River
Kelsey Moffitt - Green River
Hailey Rush - Natrona
Rylie Realing - Natrona
Kirsi Anselmi-Stith - Rock Springs
Camey Fegler - Riverton
Goalies:
Kaitlin Conley - Natrona
Erin Zigmont - Kelly Walsh
Zoe Baldwin - Rock Springs
3A East:
Forwards:
Rileigh Olsen - Buffalo (Junior)
Livi Glassock - Buffalo (Sophomore)
Taylor Henwood - Douglas (Sophomore)
Taylor Meeks - Lander (Senior)
Katara Cade - Newcastle (Sophomore)
Madi Werner - Torrington (Sophomore)
Mid-Fielders:
Olivia Spanos - Buffalo (Senior)
Teneil Schumacher - Buffalo (Senior)
Hanna Peterson - Buffalo (Senior)
Alicia Espinosa - Lander (Senior)
Ella Welsh - Lander (Junior)
Rachel Troxel - Lander (Sophomore)
Scottlyn Wiggins - Newcastle (Junior)
Elizabeth Chavarria - Torrington (Senior)
Defenders:
Teara Gass - Buffalo (Senior)
Nicole Monroe - Buffalo (Junior)
Makayla Meeks - Lander (Junior)
Cody Swenson - Lander (Senior)
Morgan Gramlich - Lander (Junior)
Anna Robinson - Lander (Sophomore)
Courtney Munger - Newcastle (Senior)
Alex Sutherland - Torrington (Senior)
Goalies:
Aubrey Larsen - Douglas (Senior)
Ashlyn Schamber - Lander (Senior)
Kelsey Wood - Newcastle (Sophomore)
3A East Player of the Year: Not provided
3A East Coach of the Year: Bryce Hoffman - Newcastle
3A West:
Forwards:
Valerie Vidal - Pinedale (Senior)
Kenedey Brog - Star Valley (Junior)
Madi Klein - Star Valley (Freshman)
Jessica Woodford - Star Valley (Senior)
Hannah Bailey - Cody (Freshman)
Carly King - Worland (Freshman)
Mid-Fielders:
Aimee Kawano - Powell (Junior)
Ashly Nieters - Cody (Sophomore)
Sami Heimer - Cody (Junior)
Shania McGarvin - Worland (Freshman)
Emily Keller - Worland (Sophomore)
Haley Schneider - Worland (Sophomore)
Taylor Graue - Jackson (Junior)
Dakota Bateman - Star Valley (Senior)
Defenders:
Alanna DeMuro - Jackson (Sophomore)
Sarah McIntosh - Jackson (Freshman)
Bridget Gwilliam - Jackson (Senior)
Mariah Shumard - Cody (Senior)
Sara Reed - Cody (Junior)
Yesenia Herrera - Worland (Senior)
Kali Lempka - Worland (Junior)
Sadie Hokum - Star Valley (Sophomore)
Goalies:
Faith Hamlin - Jackson (Senior)
Raven Johnson - Cody (Junior)
Anna Hepp - Worland (Senior)
3A West Conference Player of the Year: Not provided
3A West Coach of the Year: Not provided