Girls Soccer: All-State/All-Conference Lists
ALL-STATE:
4A:
Goalkeepers:
Missy Schultz - Gillette
Kelley Fisher - Central
Jocelyn Morris - Kelly Walsh
Defenders:
Kayla Corcoran - Gillette
Tiffany Polson - Gillette
Haley Ahrenholtz - Laramie
Nicci Kassen - Sheridan
Jennie Barsotti - Central
Mackenzie Drake - East
Hali Henwood - Natrona
Hanna Chavez - Green River
Midfielders:
Karen Storie - Gillette
Angie Benson - Gillette
Christie Schiel - Central
Haley Moon - Laramie
Steph Sessions - Sheridan
Sarah Erickson - East
Morgan Wyant - Green River
Laura Stamp - Natrona
Forwards:
Sheree Small - Gillette
Brittney Lacek - Gillette
Makena Cameron - Central
Rickie Ryan - Sheridan
Marcia Ashdown - Riverton
Tessa Williams - Green River
3A:
Goalkeepers:
Kaili Mowrey - Lander
Shelbie Neiters - Cody
Mikayla Brower - Torrington
Defenders:
Kara Shuebel - Cody
Korinne Thoren - Lander
Shannon Pyer - Worland
Abbey Armijo - Jackson
Pamela Arland - Jackson
Amanda Price - Buffalo
Kaylee Nygren - Buffalo
Brandi Koetzel - Newcastle
Midfielders:
Bridget Schumacher - Cody
Lindsay Nieters - Cody
Allison Schimming - Lander
Jessica Freeze - Jackson
Charlotte Pierce - Jackson
Aubrie Musselman - Buffalo
Caley Stafford - Buffalo
Caitlyn Cummings - Torrington
Forwards:
Savannah Troxel - Lander
Hayden Shea - Jackson
Brooke Rice - Jackson
Darby Bell - Cody
Mattie Reed - Buffalo
Kaitlyn Armstrong - Buffalo
3A Underclassmen of the Year: Bridget Schumacher - Cody AND Allison Schimming - Lander
3A Upperclassmen of the Year: Aubrie Musselman - Buffalo AND Hayden Shea - Jackson
ALL-CONFERENCE:
4A East:
Goalkeepers:
Missy Schultz - Gillette
Kelley Fisher - Central
Jocelyn Morris - Kelly Walsh
2nd Team: Rachel Rettinger - Laramie
2nd Team: Jacey Repsis - Sheridan
Defenders:
Kayla Corcoran - Gillette
Tiffany Polson - Gillette
Bailey Wenz - Gillette
Haley Ahrenholtz - Laramie
Josie Bowdish - Laramie
Nicci Kassen - Sheridan
Jennie Barsotti - Central
Mackenzie Drake - East
2nd Team: April Taylor - Kelly Walsh
2nd Team: Alysha Honaker - Central
2nd Team: Mackenna Horsely - East
2nd Team: Harley Stewart - Sheridan
2nd Team: Abby Vierkant - Kelly Walsh
Midfielders:
Christie Schiel - Central
Karen Storie - Gillette
Angie Benson - Gillette
Michelle McGeary - Gillette
Haley Moon - Laramie
Sarah Erickson - East
Heather Baker - East
Steph Sessions - Sheridan
2nd Team: Carly Hooker - Kelly Walsh
2nd Team: Jacqui Pulley - Laramie
2nd Team: Lindsey Martinez - Laramie
2nd Team: Jaymie Syracuse - Central
2nd Team: Noelle Golinvaux - Sheridan
2nd Team: Julionna Skinner - Gillette
Forwards:
Makena Cameron - Central
Sheree Small - Gillette
Brittney Lacek - Gillette
Cassidy Aguilar - Laramie
Rickie Ryan - Sheridan
Rachel Erickson - East
2nd Team: Taylor Hockley - Kelly Walsh
2nd Team: Hailey Ligocki - Sheridan
4A West:
Goalkeepers:
Autumn Crosby - Green River
Marquette Dowell - Natrona
Cassie Paulsen - Riverton
2nd Team: Bekka Kunz - Evanston
2nd Team: Jess England - Star Valley
Defenders:
Hali Henwood - Natrona
Amber Frankland - Natrona
Hanna Chavez - Green River
Camrie Oliver - Green River
Shay Cooper - Riverton
Kallie Nicoll - Star Valley
Karlee Mivshek - Rock Springs
Jessica Groll - Evanston
2nd Team: Karissa Kister - Riverton
2nd Team: Aubriana Schneider - Green River
2nd Team: Bailee Coy - Green River
2nd Team: Lauren Trohkimoinen - Natrona
2nd Team: Kacie McCleary - Natrona
2nd Team: Saydi Gardner - Star Valley
Midfielders:
Morgan Wyant - Green River
Tayliann Cutler - Green River
Emma Norvelle - Natrona
Laura Stamp - Natrona
Alexis Oaks - Riverton
Taylor McMenamy - Riverton
Abby Nicoll - Star Valley
Britania Potts - Rock Springs
2nd Team: Amber Derrick - Evanston
2nd Team: Makani Velikaneye - Evanston
2nd Team: Amy Cox - Evanston
2nd Team: Brittany Barenz - Green River
2nd Team: Vanessa Nells - Riverton
2nd Team: Cassity Haverkamp - Riverton
2nd Team: Courtney Stratton - Natrona
2nd Team: Erin Menardi - Natrona
2nd Team: Bailey Brog - Star Valley
Forwards:
Marcia Ashdown - Riverton
Tessa Williams - Green River
Kayzanne Graney - Natrona
Erin Devault - Natrona
Ashley Hall - Star Valley
Grace Newman - Rock Springs
2nd Team: Trudy Williams - Green River
2nd Team: Colleen Devault - Natrona
2nd Team: Amanda Jackson - Rock Springs
2nd Team: Jessica Woodford - Star Valley
3A East:
Goalkeepers:
Mikayla Brower - Torrington
Elyse Gray - Newcastle
Defenders:
Amanda Price - Buffalo
Kaylee Nygren - Buffalo
Lisa Walters - Buffalo
Clara Sutherland - Torrington
Brandi Koetzel - Newcastle
Amanda McKenzie - Newcastle
Midfielders:
Aubrie Musselman - Buffalo
Caley Stafford - Buffalo
Lisa Zezas - Buffalo
Caitlyn Cummings - Torrington
Brandi Graybill - Torrington
Catie McFarland - Rawlins
Forwards:
Mattie Reed - Buffalo
Kaitlynn Armstrong - Buffalo
Audra Manzer - Newcastle
Brittney Mitchell - Torrington
3A West:
Goalkeepers:
Kaili Mowrey - Lander
Shelbie Neiters - Cody
Defenders:
Kara Shuebel - Cody
Grace Dickerman - Cody
Korinne Thoren - Lander
Shannon Pyer - Worland
Abbey Armijo - Jackson
Pamala Arland - Jackson
Midfielders:
Bridget Schumacher - Cody
Lindsay Nieters - Cody
Allison Schimming - Lander
Jessica Freeze - Jackson
Charlotte Pierce - Jackson
Samantha Schneider - Worland
Forwards:
Darby Wood - Cody
Savannah Troxel - Lander
Hayden Shea - Jackson
Brooke Rice - Jackson